NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
vs
Istra 1961
2 – 0 Full time
| 11′ | Fran Karačić | ||
| 46′ | Lovre kulusic | ||
| 52′ | Niko Šepić | ||
| 61′ | Niko ŠepićDominik Celija | ||
| 61′ | Dukan Ahmetihamza jaganjac | ||
| 69′ | Nik Skafar ZuzicSilvio Gorican | ||
| 69′ | Demirel hodzicMatija Kablar | ||
| 73′ | Leon Belcardominik thaqi | ||
| 73′ | Dušan VukovićMirko Marić | ||
| 73′ | Ivan katicMatej Mitrović | ||
| 77′ | jakov gurlicaMarijan Čabraja | ||
| 88′ | Isaac Aguiar Tomichvinko rozic | ||
| 90′ | Feta FetaiErbol Atabaev |
Match stats
| 14 | Shots | 14 |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 45 | Possession % | 55 |
| 5 | Corners | 10 |
| 16 | Fouls | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 8 | Saves | 4 |
| 241 | Accurate passes | 337 |
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Istra 1961 overview
Garuda Lions analysis: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Istra 1961
| Probability | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Draw | Istra 1961 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 28.0% | 27.6% | 44.4% |
| Market | 40.2% | 26.0% | 33.7% |
| Final | 37.2% | 26.4% | 36.4% |
| Edge | -12.2% | +1.5% | +10.7% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb and Istra 1961 expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.73
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb and Istra 1961 attack and defence ratings
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Istra 1961
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Istra 1961: result vs prediction
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 2 – 0 Istra 1961
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Istra 1961 markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 37.2% | 2.69 | -12.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.4% | 1.95 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.8% | 1.79 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.6% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 72.0% | 1.39 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 37.2% |
| Draw | 26.4% | |
| Istra 1961 | 36.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 48.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.8% |
| No | 44.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 63.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 62.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb win | 11.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 16.1% | |
| Loss | 72.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.2% | |
| 0-1 | 8.9% |
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Istra 1961 stats
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb and Istra 1961 recent form
| LLDLLL | |
| WLWDDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb and Istra 1961 going into this match
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Istra 1961 record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Istra 1961 head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 | Istra 1961 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 2-3 |
| 2026-04-11 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Istra 1961 | HNL | 2-0 |
| 2026-01-30 | Istra 1961 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 1-1 |
| 2025-10-25 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Istra 1961 | HNL | 1-2 |
| 2025-08-09 | Istra 1961 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 2-2 |
| 2025-05-03 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Istra 1961 | HNL | 0-0 |
| 2025-03-04 | Istra 1961 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Cup | 3-0 |
| 2025-02-28 | Istra 1961 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 3-2 |
| 2024-12-01 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Istra 1961 | HNL | 1-2 |
| 2024-09-14 | Istra 1961 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Istra 1961 odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 40.2%, draw 26.0%, away 33.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.30 | 3.58 | 2.74 |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 |
| Betano | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.77 |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 |
| Dafabet | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.85 |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 3.58 | 2.72 |
| Pinnacle | 2.36 | 3.68 | 2.82 |
| SBO | 2.17 | 3.12 | 2.56 |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.75 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .