NK Slaven Belupo
vs
Dinamo Zagreb
Garuda Lions Prediction: Dinamo Zagreb
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
NK Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb overview
Garuda Lions analysis: NK Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb
| Probability | NK Slaven Belupo | Draw | Dinamo Zagreb |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 29.5% | 24.3% | 46.2% |
| Market | 13.1% | 18.4% | 68.5% |
| Final | 17.2% | 19.9% | 62.9% |
| Edge | +16.4% | +5.9% | -22.3% |
Why Dinamo Zagreb
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.87 vs 1.47.
Best available price on the pick: 1.38, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
NK Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb match preview
In the upcoming match between NK Slaven Belupo and Dinamo Zagreb, the probabilities indicate a strong favor towards the visitors, with Dinamo Zagreb at 62% to win, compared to NK Slaven Belupo's 18% and a draw at 19%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, with an expected goals tally of 1.62 for NK Slaven Belupo and 1.95 for Dinamo Zagreb.
Recent form shows NK Slaven Belupo with mixed results, recording three wins and two losses in their last six matches, while Dinamo Zagreb has had two wins, two draws, and two losses in the same period. Historically, Dinamo Zagreb has dominated their recent encounters, winning all of the last five matches against NK Slaven Belupo. Both teams are also forecasted to score, with a 70% probability for both teams to find the net.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
NK Slaven Belupo and Dinamo Zagreb expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.35
NK Slaven Belupo and Dinamo Zagreb attack and defence ratings
NK Slaven Belupo
Dinamo Zagreb
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
NK Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dinamo Zagreb | 62.9% | 1.59 | -22.3% | 1.38 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 65.0% | 1.54 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.2% | 1.51 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 82.8% | 1.21 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 53.8% | 1.86 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | NK Slaven Belupo | 17.2% |
| Draw | 19.9% | |
| Dinamo Zagreb | 62.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 65.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 35.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.2% |
| No | 33.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 37.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 80.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 82.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Dinamo Zagreb win | 26.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.0% | |
| Loss | 53.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.7% |
| 1-2 | 9.1% | |
| 2-1 | 7.2% |
NK Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb stats
NK Slaven Belupo and Dinamo Zagreb recent form
| WDLWLW | |
| WLWDLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
NK Slaven Belupo and Dinamo Zagreb season so far
NK Slaven Belupo record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
- 47% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Dinamo Zagreb record
- They have won 5 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
- They average 2.6 goals per game at home against 1.7 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
NK Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Dinamo Zagreb | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 2-0 |
| 2026-05-17 | NK Slaven Belupo | Dinamo Zagreb | HNL | 1-4 |
| 2026-03-14 | Dinamo Zagreb | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 4-2 |
| 2025-12-14 | NK Slaven Belupo | Dinamo Zagreb | HNL | 2-5 |
| 2025-09-28 | Dinamo Zagreb | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 4-1 |
| 2025-05-10 | Dinamo Zagreb | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 5-0 |
| 2025-03-09 | NK Slaven Belupo | Dinamo Zagreb | HNL | 0-1 |
| 2024-12-06 | Dinamo Zagreb | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 1-1 |
| 2024-09-21 | NK Slaven Belupo | Dinamo Zagreb | HNL | 4-1 |
| 2024-05-18 | NK Slaven Belupo | Dinamo Zagreb | HNL | 2-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
NK Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 13.1%, draw 18.1%, away 68.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 7.15 | 5.20 | 1.34 |
| Bet365 | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 |
| BetVictor | 7.00 | 4.80 | 1.33 |
| Betano | 6.60 | 5.20 | 1.38 |
| Betfair | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 |
| Dafabet | 7.00 | 5.60 | 1.38 |
| Marathonbet | 7.10 | 5.20 | 1.33 |
| Pinnacle | 6.62 | 5.14 | 1.37 |
| SBO | 5.42 | 4.57 | 1.31 |
| William Hill | 7.00 | 4.80 | 1.36 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .