NK Osijek
vs
HNK Gorica
1 – 1 Full time
NK Osijek vs HNK Gorica overview
Garuda Lions analysis: NK Osijek vs HNK Gorica
| Probability | NK Osijek | Draw | HNK Gorica |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 55.3% | 26.6% | 18.1% |
| Market | 55.7% | 24.0% | 20.2% |
| Final | 55.6% | 24.7% | 19.7% |
| Edge | -0.5% | +2.6% | -2.1% |
Why NK Osijek
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.67 vs 0.85.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
NK Osijek and HNK Gorica expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.52
NK Osijek and HNK Gorica attack and defence ratings
NK Osijek
HNK Gorica
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
NK Osijek vs HNK Gorica: result vs prediction
NK Osijek 1 – 1 HNK Gorica
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
NK Osijek vs HNK Gorica markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | NK Osijek | 55.6% | 1.80 | -0.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 53.9% | 1.85 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 52.2% | 1.91 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.3% | 1.25 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 44.5% | 2.25 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | NK Osijek | 55.6% |
| Draw | 24.7% | |
| HNK Gorica | 19.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 46.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 53.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 47.8% |
| No | 52.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 44.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | NK Osijek win | 31.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.3% | |
| Loss | 44.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.6% |
| 1-0 | 12.2% | |
| 2-0 | 11.1% |
NK Osijek vs HNK Gorica stats
NK Osijek and HNK Gorica recent form
| LDWLWL | |
| LWDLDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
NK Osijek and HNK Gorica going into this match
NK Osijek record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
HNK Gorica record
- They have won 1 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
NK Osijek vs HNK Gorica head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 | HNK Gorica | NK Osijek | HNL | 0-2 |
| 2026-05-16 | HNK Gorica | NK Osijek | HNL | 2-0 |
| 2026-03-14 | NK Osijek | HNK Gorica | HNL | 0-0 |
| 2025-12-13 | NK Osijek | HNK Gorica | HNL | 1-1 |
| 2025-09-28 | HNK Gorica | NK Osijek | HNL | 0-1 |
| 2025-04-19 | NK Osijek | HNK Gorica | HNL | 0-1 |
| 2025-02-08 | HNK Gorica | NK Osijek | HNL | 1-0 |
| 2024-11-02 | NK Osijek | HNK Gorica | HNL | 2-0 |
| 2024-08-18 | HNK Gorica | NK Osijek | HNL | 2-2 |
| 2024-04-28 | HNK Gorica | NK Osijek | HNL | 0-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
NK Osijek vs HNK Gorica odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 55.7%, draw 24.2%, away 20.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 3.96 | 4.54 |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.33 |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.50 |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.55 |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.60 |
| Dafabet | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.70 |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 3.96 | 4.55 |
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 3.98 | 4.88 |
| SBO | 1.58 | 3.40 | 4.14 |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.60 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .