NK Osijek
vs
Rudes
Garuda Lions Prediction: NK Osijek
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
NK Osijek vs Rudes overview
Garuda Lions analysis: NK Osijek vs Rudes
| Probability | NK Osijek | Draw | Rudes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 65.8% | 18.5% | 15.7% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 65.8% | 18.5% | 15.7% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why NK Osijek
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.61 vs 1.25.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
NK Osijek vs Rudes match preview
NK Osijek is set to face Rudes in the upcoming HNL match on October 24, 2026. According to our model, NK Osijek holds a 66% probability of winning, while Rudes has a 16% chance. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1 in favor of NK Osijek, with a 9% likelihood. The expected goals for NK Osijek stand at 2.61, compared to Rudes' 1.25.
In terms of recent form, NK Osijek has recorded a mixed set of results with one win in their last six matches, while Rudes has struggled, losing four of their last six. Our model suggests a 74% probability of over 2.5 goals and a 67% chance that both teams will score in this encounter. The head-to-head record shows NK Osijek with one win against Rudesβ zero.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
NK Osijek and Rudes expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.85
NK Osijek and Rudes attack and defence ratings
NK Osijek
Rudes
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
NK Osijek vs Rudes markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | NK Osijek | 65.8% | 1.52 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 74.0% | 1.35 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.7% | 1.50 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 84.3% | 1.19 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | NK Osijek win | 45.6% | 2.19 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | NK Osijek | 65.8% |
| Draw | 18.5% | |
| Rudes | 15.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 74.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 26.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.7% |
| No | 33.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 84.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 81.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 34.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | NK Osijek win | 45.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.2% | |
| Loss | 34.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 9.0% |
| 3-1 | 7.8% | |
| 1-1 | 7.6% |
NK Osijek vs Rudes stats
NK Osijek and Rudes recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
NK Osijek and Rudes season so far
NK Osijek record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Rudes record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
- 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
NK Osijek vs Rudes head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 | Rudes | NK Osijek | HNL | 1-6 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.