Primera Division · ·Apertura - 17

Municipal Limeño vs Cacahuatique

Garuda Lions Prediction: Municipal Limeño

1 – 0 Predicted score · 11% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.63 vs 0.96.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Municipal Limeño is the favourite, not a value bet.
Municipal Limeño 50%
Draw 27%
Cacahuatique 23%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Municipal Limeño wins
50%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
91%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
51%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
11% of simulated outcomes

Municipal Limeño vs Cacahuatique overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Municipal Limeño vs Cacahuatique

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityMunicipal LimeñoDrawCacahuatique
Model51.8%27.1%21.1%
Market49.0%27.3%23.7%
Final49.7%27.2%23.1%
Edge+0.7%-0.1%-0.7%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Municipal Limeño

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.63 vs 0.96.

Best available price on the pick: 1.93, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -4.1% per unit staked (our 49.7% × 1.93 − 1).

Municipal Limeño vs Cacahuatique match preview

Municipal Limeño faces Cacahuatique in their upcoming Primera Division match, with our model assigning a 52% probability of a win for Municipal Limeño, while Cacahuatique has a 21% chance. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 1-0 in favor of Municipal Limeño, with an expected goals tally of 1.63 for them compared to 0.96 for Cacahuatique.

In terms of recent form, Municipal Limeño has struggled, recording six games without a win, while Cacahuatique has managed two draws and a win in their last five matches. The head-to-head record shows Municipal Limeño with three wins and Cacahuatique with two in their last five encounters. The probabilities indicate a competitive matchup, with both teams having a 51% chance of scoring at least once.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Municipal Lime ↓ / Cacahuatique → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 1 11% 13% 2 10% 10% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 74%
3+ goals 48%
No goals 9%

Municipal Limeño and Cacahuatique expected goals

Municipal Limeño 1.63
Cacahuatique 0.96

Total expected goals: 2.59

Municipal Limeño and Cacahuatique attack and defence ratings

Municipal Limeño

Attack 1.11 +11%
Defence 1.13 +13%

Cacahuatique

Attack 0.66 -34%
Defence 1.08 +8%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Apertura - 17 fixtures

Primera Division

Before and after this match

Municipal Limeño vs Cacahuatique markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Municipal Limeño 49.7% 2.01 +0.7% 1.93
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 52.1% 1.92 — —
Both teams to score Yes 50.8% 1.97 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 76.9% 1.30 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 48.2% 2.07 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Municipal Limeño49.7%
Draw27.2%
Cacahuatique23.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.547.9%
Under 2.552.1%
Both teams to scoreYes50.8%
No49.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)76.9%
12 (either side)72.8%
X2 (draw or away)50.3%
Handicap -1Municipal Limeño win28.3%
Push (exactly one goal)23.5%
Loss48.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.9%
1-011.0%
2-09.9%

Municipal Limeño vs Cacahuatique stats

Municipal Limeño and Cacahuatique recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Municipal Limeño and Cacahuatique season so far

league record

Municipal Limeño record

  • They have won 6 of their 16 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 16 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 16 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Cacahuatique record

  • They have won 2 of their 16 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 16 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 16 matches.

Municipal Limeño vs Cacahuatique head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

5Municipal Limeño wins 0Draws 5Cacahuatique wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-22CacahuatiqueMunicipal LimeñoPrimera Division1-3
2026-05-01Municipal LimeñoCacahuatiquePrimera Division2-3
2026-03-08CacahuatiqueMunicipal LimeñoPrimera Division0-5
2025-11-16Municipal LimeñoCacahuatiquePrimera Division4-1
2025-09-14CacahuatiqueMunicipal LimeñoPrimera Division2-1
2025-04-10CacahuatiqueMunicipal LimeñoPrimera Division0-2
2025-02-14Municipal LimeñoCacahuatiquePrimera Division1-2
2024-12-08CacahuatiqueMunicipal LimeñoPrimera Division0-1
2024-12-06Municipal LimeñoCacahuatiquePrimera Division0-1
2024-11-30CacahuatiqueMunicipal LimeñoPrimera Division1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Municipal Limeño vs Cacahuatique odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 49.0%, draw 27.3%, away 23.7%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.83 3.32 3.82
Bet365 1.70 3.50 4.10
Betano 1.93 3.30 3.75
Dafabet 1.90 3.40 3.85
Marathonbet 1.81 3.32 3.72
Pinnacle 1.88 3.31 3.88
William Hill 1.85 3.10 3.80

Odds movement

Only one odds snapshot recorded so far — movement needs at least two.

Prediction snapshot 1 Municipal Limeño Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now