AFC Rushden & Diamonds
vs
Morecambe
2 – 1 Full time
| 21′ | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | ||
| 25′ | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | ||
| 27′ | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | ||
| 41′ | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | ||
| 41′ | Morecambe | ||
| 50′ | Morecambe | ||
| 51′ | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | ||
| 94′ | AFC Rushden & Diamonds |
Match stats
| 15 | Shots | 15 |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Shots on target | 10 |
| 37 | Possession % | 63 |
| 4 | Corners | 5 |
AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs Morecambe overview
Garuda Lions analysis: AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs Morecambe
| Probability | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | Draw | Morecambe |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 44.7% | 29.3% | 26.0% |
| Market | 21.7% | 23.4% | 54.9% |
| Final | 27.4% | 24.9% | 47.7% |
| Edge | +23.0% | +5.9% | -28.9% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
AFC Rushden & Diamonds and Morecambe expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.43
AFC Rushden & Diamonds and Morecambe attack and defence ratings
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Morecambe
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs Morecambe: result vs prediction
AFC Rushden & Diamonds 2 – 1 Morecambe
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures
Before and after this match
AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs Morecambe markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Morecambe | 47.7% | 2.10 | -28.9% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 56.1% | 1.78 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 50.3% | 1.99 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.1% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 74.0% | 1.35 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | AFC Rushden & Diamonds | 27.4% |
| Draw | 24.9% | |
| Morecambe | 47.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 43.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 56.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 49.7% |
| No | 50.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 52.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 72.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Morecambe win | 10.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 15.9% | |
| Loss | 74.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.9% |
| 1-0 | 11.1% | |
| 0-0 | 10.0% |
AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs Morecambe stats
AFC Rushden & Diamonds and Morecambe recent form
| WWWLLD | |
| WWLDLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs Morecambe head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
AFC Rushden & Diamonds vs Morecambe odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 21.7%, draw 23.4%, away 54.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.24 | 3.85 | 1.64 |
| Bet365 | 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.67 |
| BetVictor | 4.33 | 4.10 | 1.67 |
| Marathonbet | 4.15 | 3.85 | 1.62 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .