Altrincham
vs
United of Manchester
0 – 0 Full time
| 67′ | Altrincham |
Match stats
| 21 | Shots | 5 |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 66 | Possession % | 34 |
| 11 | Corners | 4 |
Altrincham vs United of Manchester overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Altrincham vs United of Manchester
| Probability | Altrincham | Draw | United of Manchester |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 26.3% | 23.8% | 49.9% |
| Market | 67.6% | 19.2% | 13.1% |
| Final | 57.3% | 20.4% | 22.3% |
| Edge | -41.4% | +4.6% | +36.7% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Altrincham and United of Manchester expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.35
Altrincham and United of Manchester attack and defence ratings
Altrincham
United of Manchester
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Altrincham vs United of Manchester: result vs prediction
Altrincham 0 – 0 United of Manchester
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures
Before and after this match
Altrincham vs United of Manchester markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Altrincham | 57.3% | 1.75 | -41.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 65.0% | 1.54 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 65.4% | 1.53 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 79.6% | 1.26 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 73.7% | 1.36 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Altrincham | 57.3% |
| Draw | 20.4% | |
| United of Manchester | 22.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 65.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 35.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 65.4% |
| No | 34.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 79.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 42.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Altrincham win | 11.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 14.4% | |
| Loss | 73.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.5% |
| 1-2 | 9.4% | |
| 0-2 | 6.7% |
Altrincham vs United of Manchester stats
Altrincham and United of Manchester recent form
| LWDDD | |
| WWWLWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 5 completed matches.
Altrincham vs United of Manchester head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-11 | United of Manchester | Altrincham | Friendlies Clubs | 4-1 |
| 2011-11-27 | United of Manchester | Altrincham | FA Trophy | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Altrincham vs United of Manchester odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 67.6%, draw 19.2%, away 13.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 4.70 | 6.74 |
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 4.70 | 6.45 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .