Chesham United
vs
Forest Green
0 – 0 Full time
Match stats
| 0 | Shots | 9 |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 25 | Possession % | 75 |
| 2 | Corners | 9 |
Chesham United vs Forest Green overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Chesham United vs Forest Green
| Probability | Chesham United | Draw | Forest Green |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 51.0% | 19.3% | 29.7% |
| Market | 23.4% | 23.6% | 53.0% |
| Final | 30.3% | 22.5% | 47.2% |
| Edge | +27.6% | -4.2% | -23.4% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Chesham United and Forest Green expected goals
Total expected goals: 4.70
Chesham United and Forest Green attack and defence ratings
Chesham United
Forest Green
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Chesham United vs Forest Green: result vs prediction
Chesham United 0 – 0 Forest Green
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures
Before and after this match
Chesham United vs Forest Green markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Forest Green | 47.2% | 2.12 | -23.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 84.8% | 1.18 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 81.5% | 1.23 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 77.5% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 70.3% | 1.42 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Chesham United | 30.3% |
| Draw | 22.5% | |
| Forest Green | 47.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 84.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 15.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 81.5% |
| No | 18.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 52.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 69.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Forest Green win | 15.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 13.8% | |
| Loss | 70.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-2 | 6.7% |
| 2-1 | 6.5% | |
| 3-2 | 5.9% |
Chesham United vs Forest Green stats
Chesham United and Forest Green recent form
| WWLLWW | |
| LWLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Chesham United vs Forest Green head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Chesham United vs Forest Green odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 23.4%, draw 23.6%, away 53.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.83 | 3.84 | 1.71 |
| Bet365 | 3.90 | 3.75 | 1.70 |
| BetVictor | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.73 |
| Marathonbet | 3.75 | 3.84 | 1.69 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .