Harborough Town
vs
Spennymoor Town
3 – 1 Full time
| 4′ | Spennymoor Town | ||
| 7′ | Harborough Town | ||
| 69′ | Spennymoor Town | ||
| 75′ | Harborough Town | ||
| 83′ | Harborough Town |
Match stats
| 21 | Shots | 11 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 57 | Possession % | 43 |
| 7 | Corners | 6 |
Harborough Town vs Spennymoor Town overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Harborough Town vs Spennymoor Town
| Probability | Harborough Town | Draw | Spennymoor Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 30.3% | 27.2% | 42.6% |
| Market | 54.5% | 24.1% | 21.4% |
| Final | 48.4% | 24.9% | 26.7% |
| Edge | -24.2% | +3.0% | +21.2% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Harborough Town and Spennymoor Town expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.84
Harborough Town and Spennymoor Town attack and defence ratings
Harborough Town
Spennymoor Town
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Harborough Town vs Spennymoor Town: result vs prediction
Harborough Town 3 – 1 Spennymoor Town
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures
Before and after this match
Harborough Town vs Spennymoor Town markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Harborough Town | 48.4% | 2.07 | -24.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 53.9% | 1.85 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.1% | 1.72 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.1% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 69.7% | 1.43 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Harborough Town | 48.4% |
| Draw | 24.9% | |
| Spennymoor Town | 26.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 53.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 46.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.1% |
| No | 41.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 51.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Harborough Town win | 13.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 16.8% | |
| Loss | 69.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.9% |
| 1-2 | 9.1% | |
| 0-1 | 8.0% |
Harborough Town vs Spennymoor Town stats
Harborough Town and Spennymoor Town recent form
| WWLDWW | |
| WWLWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Harborough Town vs Spennymoor Town head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Harborough Town vs Spennymoor Town odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 54.5%, draw 24.1%, away 21.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 3.72 | 4.28 |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.75 |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 3.72 | 4.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .