Leatherhead
vs
Yeovil Town
3 – 3 Full time
Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town
| Probability | Leatherhead | Draw | Yeovil Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 59.5% | 26.4% | 14.2% |
| Market | 15.6% | 20.7% | 63.7% |
| Final | 26.6% | 22.1% | 51.3% |
| Edge | +43.9% | +5.6% | -49.5% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Leatherhead and Yeovil Town expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.33
Leatherhead and Yeovil Town attack and defence ratings
Leatherhead
Yeovil Town
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town: result vs prediction
Leatherhead 3 – 3 Yeovil Town
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures
Before and after this match
Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Yeovil Town | 51.3% | 1.95 | -49.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 58.8% | 1.70 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 58.9% | 1.70 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 77.9% | 1.28 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 85.8% | 1.16 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Leatherhead | 26.6% |
| Draw | 22.1% | |
| Yeovil Town | 51.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 41.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 58.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 41.1% |
| No | 58.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 48.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 73.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Yeovil Town win | 4.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 10.1% | |
| Loss | 85.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 14.9% |
| 2-0 | 13.2% | |
| 1-1 | 12.1% |
Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town stats
Leatherhead and Yeovil Town recent form
| WWWLWD | |
| LL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Leatherhead vs Yeovil Town odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 15.6%, draw 20.7%, away 63.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 6.01 | 4.33 | 1.41 |
| Bet365 | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.44 |
| Marathonbet | 5.75 | 4.33 | 1.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .