Plymouth Parkway
vs
Chertsey Town
2 – 0 Full time
Plymouth Parkway vs Chertsey Town overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Plymouth Parkway vs Chertsey Town
| Probability | Plymouth Parkway | Draw | Chertsey Town |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 41.9% | 23.3% | 34.8% |
| Market | 50.1% | 24.0% | 25.9% |
| Final | 48.0% | 23.8% | 28.1% |
| Edge | -8.2% | -0.7% | +8.9% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Plymouth Parkway and Chertsey Town expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.67
Plymouth Parkway and Chertsey Town attack and defence ratings
Plymouth Parkway
Chertsey Town
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Plymouth Parkway vs Chertsey Town: result vs prediction
Plymouth Parkway 2 – 0 Chertsey Town
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures
Before and after this match
Plymouth Parkway vs Chertsey Town markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Plymouth Parkway | 48.0% | 2.08 | -8.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 71.0% | 1.41 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 71.4% | 1.40 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 76.2% | 1.31 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 58.1% | 1.72 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Plymouth Parkway | 48.0% |
| Draw | 23.8% | |
| Chertsey Town | 28.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 71.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 29.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 71.4% |
| No | 28.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 71.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 52.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Plymouth Parkway win | 23.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.4% | |
| Loss | 58.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 9.4% |
| 2-1 | 8.2% | |
| 1-2 | 7.5% |
Plymouth Parkway vs Chertsey Town stats
Plymouth Parkway and Chertsey Town recent form
| WWWLLW | |
| WWWDLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Plymouth Parkway vs Chertsey Town head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-17 | Plymouth Parkway | Chertsey Town | Non League Premier - Southern South | 3-1 |
| 2025-11-29 | Chertsey Town | Plymouth Parkway | Non League Premier - Southern South | 1-0 |
| 2025-02-01 | Plymouth Parkway | Chertsey Town | Non League Premier - Southern South | 2-1 |
| 2024-10-19 | Chertsey Town | Plymouth Parkway | Non League Premier - Southern South | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Plymouth Parkway vs Chertsey Town odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 50.1%, draw 24.0%, away 25.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 3.78 | 3.54 |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.20 |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 4.00 | 3.60 |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 3.78 | 3.46 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .