England FA Cup · Full time ·4th Round Qualifying

Salisbury vs Eastbourne Borough

3 – 0 Full time

Raymond McEnhill Stadium, Salisbury

Salisbury 60%
Draw 19%
Eastbourne Borough 20%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Salisbury vs Eastbourne Borough overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Salisbury vs Eastbourne Borough

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySalisburyDrawEastbourne Borough
Model52.6%21.8%25.5%
Market63.0%18.5%18.5%
Final60.4%19.3%20.3%
Edge-10.4%+3.4%+7.0%

Confidence: Low

Why Salisbury

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.23 vs 1.53.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Salisbury ↓ / Eastbourne Bor → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 9% 6% 2 6% 9% 7% 3 7% 5% 4+ 6% 5%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 90%
3+ goals 72%
No goals 3%

Salisbury and Eastbourne Borough expected goals

Salisbury 2.23
Eastbourne Borough 1.53

Total expected goals: 3.76

Salisbury and Eastbourne Borough attack and defence ratings

Salisbury

Attack 1.63 +63%
Defence 0.91 -9%

Eastbourne Borough

Attack 1.14 +14%
Defence 0.76 -24%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Salisbury vs Eastbourne Borough: result vs prediction

Salisbury 3 – 0 Eastbourne Borough

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures

England FA Cup

Before and after this match

Salisbury vs Eastbourne Borough markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Salisbury 60.4% 1.65 -10.4% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 72.5% 1.38 — —
Both teams to score Yes 70.8% 1.41 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 80.7% 1.24 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 47.4% 2.11 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Salisbury60.4%
Draw19.3%
Eastbourne Borough20.3%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.572.5%
Under 2.527.5%
Both teams to scoreYes70.8%
No29.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)79.7%
12 (either side)80.7%
X2 (draw or away)39.6%
Handicap -1Salisbury win32.7%
Push (exactly one goal)20.0%
Loss47.4%
Correct score (top 3)2-18.8%
1-18.7%
2-26.8%

Salisbury vs Eastbourne Borough stats

Salisbury and Eastbourne Borough recent form

newest first
Salisbury WWLDWL
Eastbourne Borough WWWLWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Salisbury vs Eastbourne Borough head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

2Salisbury wins 3Draws 1Eastbourne Borough wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-03-07SalisburyEastbourne BoroughNational League - South2-0
2025-09-20Eastbourne BoroughSalisburyNational League - South0-0
2025-04-21SalisburyEastbourne BoroughNational League - South0-1
2024-12-26Eastbourne BoroughSalisburyNational League - South0-0
2020-01-07SalisburyEastbourne BoroughFA Trophy1-0
2019-12-14Eastbourne BoroughSalisburyFA Trophy2-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Salisbury vs Eastbourne Borough odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 63.0%, draw 18.5%, away 18.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.42 4.95 5.02
Bet365 1.48 5.50 4.10
BetVictor 1.50 4.33 5.75
Marathonbet 1.41 4.95 4.85

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.45 —
X 4.95 —
2 4.93 —

2 snapshots recorded, from .