Salisbury
vs
Eastbourne Borough
3 – 0 Full time
Salisbury vs Eastbourne Borough overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Salisbury vs Eastbourne Borough
| Probability | Salisbury | Draw | Eastbourne Borough |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 52.6% | 21.8% | 25.5% |
| Market | 63.0% | 18.5% | 18.5% |
| Final | 60.4% | 19.3% | 20.3% |
| Edge | -10.4% | +3.4% | +7.0% |
Why Salisbury
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.23 vs 1.53.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Salisbury and Eastbourne Borough expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.76
Salisbury and Eastbourne Borough attack and defence ratings
Salisbury
Eastbourne Borough
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Salisbury vs Eastbourne Borough: result vs prediction
Salisbury 3 – 0 Eastbourne Borough
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures
Before and after this match
Salisbury vs Eastbourne Borough markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Salisbury | 60.4% | 1.65 | -10.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 72.5% | 1.38 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 70.8% | 1.41 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 80.7% | 1.24 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.4% | 2.11 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Salisbury | 60.4% |
| Draw | 19.3% | |
| Eastbourne Borough | 20.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 72.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 27.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 70.8% |
| No | 29.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 79.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 80.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 39.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Salisbury win | 32.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.0% | |
| Loss | 47.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 8.8% |
| 1-1 | 8.7% | |
| 2-2 | 6.8% |
Salisbury vs Eastbourne Borough stats
Salisbury and Eastbourne Borough recent form
| WWLDWL | |
| WWWLWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Salisbury vs Eastbourne Borough head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Salisbury | Eastbourne Borough | National League - South | 2-0 |
| 2025-09-20 | Eastbourne Borough | Salisbury | National League - South | 0-0 |
| 2025-04-21 | Salisbury | Eastbourne Borough | National League - South | 0-1 |
| 2024-12-26 | Eastbourne Borough | Salisbury | National League - South | 0-0 |
| 2020-01-07 | Salisbury | Eastbourne Borough | FA Trophy | 1-0 |
| 2019-12-14 | Eastbourne Borough | Salisbury | FA Trophy | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Salisbury vs Eastbourne Borough odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 63.0%, draw 18.5%, away 18.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 4.95 | 5.02 |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 5.50 | 4.10 |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.75 |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 4.95 | 4.85 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .