Sholing
vs
SE Dons
2 – 0 Full time
Sholing vs SE Dons overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Sholing vs SE Dons
| Probability | Sholing | Draw | SE Dons |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 40.6% | 25.7% | 33.8% |
| Market | 51.9% | 21.4% | 26.7% |
| Final | 49.1% | 22.4% | 28.5% |
| Edge | -11.4% | +4.3% | +7.1% |
Why Sholing
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Sholing and SE Dons expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.16
Sholing and SE Dons attack and defence ratings
Sholing
SE Dons
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Sholing vs SE Dons: result vs prediction
Sholing 2 – 0 SE Dons
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures
Before and after this match
Sholing vs SE Dons markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Sholing | 49.1% | 2.04 | -11.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.1% | 1.64 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.9% | 1.56 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 77.6% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 59.4% | 1.68 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Sholing | 49.1% |
| Draw | 22.4% | |
| SE Dons | 28.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 38.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.9% |
| No | 36.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 71.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 50.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | Sholing win | 21.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.2% | |
| Loss | 59.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.6% |
| 2-1 | 8.8% | |
| 1-2 | 7.9% |
Sholing vs SE Dons stats
Sholing and SE Dons recent form
| WWWLWW | |
| SE Dons | WWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Sholing vs SE Dons head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Sholing vs SE Dons odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 51.9%, draw 21.4%, away 26.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 4.15 | 3.38 |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 4.33 | 3.40 |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 4.33 | 3.70 |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 4.15 | 3.32 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .