Uxbridge
vs
AFC Hornchurch
0 – 4 Full time
Uxbridge vs AFC Hornchurch overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Uxbridge vs AFC Hornchurch
| Probability | Uxbridge | Draw | AFC Hornchurch |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 62.2% | 21.1% | 16.8% |
| Market | 18.4% | 21.7% | 59.9% |
| Final | 29.3% | 21.6% | 49.1% |
| Edge | +43.8% | -0.7% | -43.1% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Uxbridge and AFC Hornchurch expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.37
Uxbridge and AFC Hornchurch attack and defence ratings
Uxbridge
AFC Hornchurch
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Uxbridge vs AFC Hornchurch: result vs prediction
Uxbridge 0 – 4 AFC Hornchurch
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures
Before and after this match
Uxbridge vs AFC Hornchurch markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | AFC Hornchurch | 49.1% | 2.04 | -43.1% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 65.3% | 1.53 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.0% | 1.64 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 78.4% | 1.27 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 83.2% | 1.20 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Uxbridge | 29.3% |
| Draw | 21.6% | |
| AFC Hornchurch | 49.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 65.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 34.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.0% |
| No | 39.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 50.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 78.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 70.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | AFC Hornchurch win | 6.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 10.3% | |
| Loss | 83.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 9.8% |
| 1-1 | 9.5% | |
| 2-0 | 8.8% |
Uxbridge vs AFC Hornchurch stats
Uxbridge and AFC Hornchurch recent form
| WWDWLL | |
| LLDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Uxbridge vs AFC Hornchurch head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Uxbridge vs AFC Hornchurch odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 18.4%, draw 21.7%, away 59.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 5.04 | 4.15 | 1.50 |
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.53 |
| BetVictor | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.53 |
| Marathonbet | 4.85 | 4.15 | 1.49 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
2 snapshots recorded, from .