England FA Cup · Full time ·4th Round Qualifying

Wealdstone vs Worthing

3 – 0 Full time

St Georges Stadium, Ruislip

Wealdstone 36%
Draw 25%
Worthing 38%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Wealdstone vs Worthing overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Wealdstone vs Worthing

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityWealdstoneDrawWorthing
Model34.7%23.7%41.5%
Market36.8%25.8%37.4%
Final36.3%25.3%38.4%
Edge-2.0%-2.1%+4.1%

Confidence: Low

Why Worthing

  • The market prices Worthing below the model: +4.1 percentage points of edge.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Wealdstone ↓ / Worthing → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 10% 8% 5% 2 8% 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 96%
2+ goals 88%
3+ goals 69%
No goals 4%

Wealdstone and Worthing expected goals

Wealdstone 1.71
Worthing 1.87

Total expected goals: 3.58

Wealdstone and Worthing attack and defence ratings

Wealdstone

Attack 1.02 +2%
Defence 0.94 -6%

Worthing

Attack 1.34 +34%
Defence 0.93 -7%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Wealdstone vs Worthing: result vs prediction

Wealdstone 3 – 0 Worthing

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures

England FA Cup

Wealdstone vs Worthing markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Worthing 38.4% 2.60 +4.1% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 69.3% 1.44 — —
Both teams to score Yes 70.1% 1.43 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 74.7% 1.34 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 58.5% 1.71 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Wealdstone36.3%
Draw25.3%
Worthing38.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.569.3%
Under 2.530.7%
Both teams to scoreYes70.1%
No29.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)61.6%
12 (either side)74.7%
X2 (draw or away)63.7%
Handicap -1Worthing win23.0%
Push (exactly one goal)18.5%
Loss58.5%
Correct score (top 3)1-19.8%
1-28.4%
2-17.6%

Wealdstone vs Worthing stats

Wealdstone and Worthing recent form

newest first
Wealdstone LWWLWW
Worthing LWWDLW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Wealdstone vs Worthing head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

0Wealdstone wins 0Draws 1Worthing wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-22WorthingWealdstoneNational League1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Wealdstone vs Worthing odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 36.8%, draw 25.8%, away 37.4%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.43 3.46 2.39
Bet365 2.45 3.50 2.45
Marathonbet 2.43 3.46 2.39

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.43 —
X 3.46 —
2 2.39 —

2 snapshots recorded, from .