Nantes
vs
Dunkerque
2 – 3 Full time
| 29′ | Kelvin Amian | ||
| 35′ | Gaëtan Robail | ||
| 38′ | Egor Prutsev | ||
| 43′ | Gaëtan Robail | ||
| 45′ | Adrian Lebeau | ||
| 59′ | Gaëtan Robail | ||
| 60′ | Fode DoucoureFabien Centonze | ||
| 61′ | Wilitty YounoussaIgniatius Ganago | ||
| 61′ | Ibrahima SissokoBalthazar Pierret | ||
| 67′ | Egor PrutsevKhalil Ayari | ||
| 67′ | Théna MassockSteven N'Zonzi | ||
| 72′ | Thomas RobinetLouis Leroux | ||
| 73′ | Killian CorredorAntoine Joujou | ||
| 74′ | Kelvin Amian | ||
| 76′ | Souleymane KeitaArthylio Nade | ||
| 76′ | Gaëtan RobailM'Baye Niang | ||
| 82′ | Balthazar Pierret | ||
| 84′ | Abner | ||
| 88′ | Jordan MorelFranck Leroy Atoen | ||
| 90′ | Ryad Hachem | ||
| 90′ | Lucas Perrin |
Match stats
| 19 | Shots | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 60 | Possession % | 40 |
| 8 | Corners | 7 |
| 22 | Fouls | 13 |
| 5 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 387 | Accurate passes | 247 |
Nantes vs Dunkerque overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Nantes vs Dunkerque
| Probability | Nantes | Draw | Dunkerque |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 40.4% | 28.9% | 30.7% |
| Market | 57.3% | 23.6% | 19.2% |
| Final | 53.1% | 24.9% | 22.1% |
| Edge | -16.9% | +5.3% | +11.6% |
Why Nantes
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Nantes and Dunkerque expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.58
Nantes and Dunkerque attack and defence ratings
Nantes
Dunkerque
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Nantes vs Dunkerque: result vs prediction
Nantes 2 – 3 Dunkerque
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 9 fixtures
Before and after this match
Nantes vs Dunkerque markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Nantes | 53.1% | 1.88 | -16.9% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 52.4% | 1.91 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.5% | 1.87 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.9% | 1.28 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 59.6% | 1.68 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Nantes | 53.1% |
| Draw | 24.9% | |
| Dunkerque | 22.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 47.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 52.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.5% |
| No | 46.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 46.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | Nantes win | 19.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.8% | |
| Loss | 59.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.8% |
| 1-0 | 9.3% | |
| 0-0 | 8.8% |
Nantes vs Dunkerque stats
Nantes and Dunkerque recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Nantes and Dunkerque going into this match
Nantes record
- They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game on the road against 0.8 at home.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.
Dunkerque record
- They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 8 matches.
- 57% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Nantes vs Dunkerque head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-27 | Nantes | Dunkerque | Friendlies Clubs | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Nantes vs Dunkerque odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 57.1%, draw 23.9%, away 19.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 4.05 | 4.79 |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 3.50 | 5.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.80 |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.90 |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.68 | 3.85 | 5.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 4.05 | 4.85 |
| Pinnacle | 1.62 | 4.22 | 5.31 |
| SBO | 1.60 | 3.49 | 4.25 |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .