Kalamata
vs
OFI
Garuda Lions Prediction: Kalamata
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
Kalamata vs OFI overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Kalamata vs OFI
| Probability | Kalamata | Draw | OFI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 46.1% | 27.6% | 26.3% |
| Market | 35.4% | 29.7% | 35.0% |
| Final | 38.0% | 29.2% | 32.8% |
| Edge | +10.8% | -2.1% | -8.7% |
Why Kalamata
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.56 vs 1.12.
- The market prices Kalamata below the model: +10.8 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.75, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Kalamata vs OFI match preview
Kalamata faces OFI in the Super League 1 with a kickoff set for October 18, 2026. According to our model, the probabilities for the match outcome are 38% for Kalamata to win, 30% for a draw, and 32% for OFI to secure a victory. The expected goals for Kalamata stand at 1.29, while OFI is projected to score 1.16. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0 in favor of Kalamata, occurring at a rate of 10%.
In terms of recent form, Kalamata has recorded one win, two draws, and two losses in their last five matches, while OFI has shown a stronger performance with four consecutive wins followed by a draw. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is estimated at 44%, and both teams are expected to score in 51% of the scenarios. The confidence grade for this matchup is rated as C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Kalamata and OFI expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.68
Kalamata and OFI attack and defence ratings
Kalamata
OFI
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Kalamata vs OFI markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Kalamata | 38.0% | 2.63 | +10.8% | 2.75 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.1% | 1.99 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.4% | 1.84 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 70.8% | 1.41 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 53.9% | 1.86 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Kalamata | 38.0% |
| Draw | 29.2% | |
| OFI | 32.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 49.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.4% |
| No | 45.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 67.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 62.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Kalamata win | 24.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.0% | |
| Loss | 53.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.2% |
| 1-0 | 9.5% | |
| 2-1 | 9.3% |
Kalamata vs OFI stats
Kalamata and OFI recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Kalamata and OFI season so far
Kalamata record
- They have won 2 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
OFI record
- They have won 3 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 6 matches.
Kalamata vs OFI head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Kalamata vs OFI odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 35.4%, draw 29.4%, away 35.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 3.12 | 2.68 |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.62 |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 |
| Betano | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.70 |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.60 |
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.65 |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 3.12 | 2.68 |
| Pinnacle | 2.73 | 3.21 | 2.73 |
| SBO | 2.44 | 2.97 | 2.47 |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
54 snapshots recorded, from .