Levadiakos
vs
Volos NFC
0 – 0 Full time
| 14′ | Maximiliano Comba | ||
| 17′ | Mohamed Ndiaye | ||
| 28′ | Keidi Bare | ||
| 32′ | Jonathan Panzo | ||
| 38′ | Jan HurtadoVasileios Grosdis | ||
| 45′ | Dimitrios EmmanouilidisOgnjen Ožegović | ||
| 45′ | Mohamed NdiayeMohamed Elneny | ||
| 56′ | Alexandru Grigoraş PanteaMarios Vichos | ||
| 61′ | Stefanos KatsikasEleftherios Tasiouras | ||
| 61′ | Rémy CabellaLazaros Lamprou | ||
| 68′ | Matías Nahuel GonzálezGiorgos Charalampoglou | ||
| 68′ | Hamza MendylQuentin Lecoeuche | ||
| 70′ | Konstantinos GoumasMahamadou Balde | ||
| 76′ | Lazaros Lamprou | ||
| 76′ | Mohamed Elneny | ||
| 77′ | Giannis Kargas | ||
| 81′ | Agustin UrziJuan Bauza | ||
| 84′ | Mohamed Elneny | ||
| 89′ | Eleftherios Tasiouras |
Match stats
| 14 | Shots | 4 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 68 | Possession % | 32 |
| 9 | Corners | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 19 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 417 | Accurate passes | 154 |
Levadiakos vs Volos NFC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Levadiakos vs Volos NFC
| Probability | Levadiakos | Draw | Volos NFC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 40.8% | 26.7% | 32.5% |
| Market | 43.2% | 28.0% | 28.8% |
| Final | 42.6% | 27.7% | 29.7% |
| Edge | -2.4% | -1.4% | +3.7% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Levadiakos and Volos NFC expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.95
Levadiakos and Volos NFC attack and defence ratings
Levadiakos
Volos NFC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Levadiakos vs Volos NFC: result vs prediction
Levadiakos 0 – 0 Volos NFC
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Levadiakos vs Volos NFC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Levadiakos | 42.6% | 2.35 | -2.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.6% | 1.77 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.5% | 1.65 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 72.3% | 1.38 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 59.2% | 1.69 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Levadiakos | 42.6% |
| Draw | 27.7% | |
| Volos NFC | 29.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 43.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.5% |
| No | 39.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 70.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 57.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Levadiakos win | 21.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.8% | |
| Loss | 59.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.5% |
| 2-1 | 8.9% | |
| 1-2 | 7.8% |
Levadiakos vs Volos NFC stats
Levadiakos and Volos NFC recent form
| LLDLLL | |
| LLLLDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Levadiakos and Volos NFC going into this match
Levadiakos record
- They have won 0 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.0 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 6 matches.
Volos NFC record
- They have won 0 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Levadiakos vs Volos NFC head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | Volos NFC | Levadiakos | Super League 1 | 0-3 |
| 2026-05-03 | Levadiakos | Volos NFC | Super League 1 | 5-2 |
| 2026-01-11 | Levadiakos | Volos NFC | Super League 1 | 3-1 |
| 2025-11-24 | Volos NFC | Levadiakos | Super League 1 | 1-2 |
| 2025-05-22 | Levadiakos | Volos NFC | Super League 1 | 3-2 |
| 2025-04-12 | Volos NFC | Levadiakos | Super League 1 | 1-0 |
| 2025-02-22 | Volos NFC | Levadiakos | Super League 1 | 1-2 |
| 2024-11-10 | Levadiakos | Volos NFC | Super League 1 | 3-2 |
| 2023-02-06 | Levadiakos | Volos NFC | Super League 1 | 0-3 |
| 2022-10-15 | Volos NFC | Levadiakos | Super League 1 | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Levadiakos vs Volos NFC odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 42.9%, draw 28.0%, away 29.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 3.34 | 3.21 |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
| Betano | 2.35 | 3.35 | 3.10 |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 |
| Dafabet | 2.23 | 3.35 | 3.30 |
| Marathonbet | 2.16 | 3.34 | 3.20 |
| Pinnacle | 2.19 | 3.51 | 3.36 |
| SBO | 2.09 | 3.02 | 2.92 |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
53 snapshots recorded, from .