Super League 1 · Full time ·Matchday 6

Olympiakos Piraeus vs Panathinaikos

1 – 0 Full time

25′Kostas Fortounis
25′Vicente Taborda
34′Panagiotis Retsos
43′Santino Andino
45′Panagiotis Retsos
45′Etiene CamaraKings Kangwa
45′Giorgos KyriakopoulosAnass Salah-Eddine
47′Anass Salah-Eddine
51′Stefan de Vrij
62′Vicente TabordaLevi García
63′Manolis Saliakas
66′Manolis Saliakas
69′Marius MouandilmadjiRoman Yaremchuk
70′Kostas FortounisGelson Martins
70′ChiquinhoMarcus Pedersen
73′Santino AndinoCyriel Dessers
77′Levi García
82′Imrân Louza
83′Nayair TiknizyanBruno Onyemaechi
83′Azzedine OunahiAdriano Jagusic
89′Gustavo PuertaSantiago Hezze
90′Adriano Jagusic

Karaiskakis Stadium, PiraeusReferee: Alejandro Hernandez

Olympiakos Piraeus 41%
Draw 31%
Panathinaikos 29%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

12 Shots 9
2 Shots on target 2
40 Possession % 60
2 Corners 7
20 Fouls 18
2 Offsides 1
2 Saves 1
236 Accurate passes 378

Olympiakos Piraeus vs Panathinaikos overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Olympiakos Piraeus vs Panathinaikos

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityOlympiakos PiraeusDrawPanathinaikos
Model30.4%32.9%36.7%
Market44.1%30.0%25.9%
Final40.7%30.7%28.6%
Edge-3.4%+0.7%+2.7%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Olympiakos Pir ↓ / Panathinaikos → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 14% 13% 8% 1 11% 15% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 86%
2+ goals 62%
3+ goals 34%
No goals 14%

Olympiakos Piraeus and Panathinaikos expected goals

Olympiakos Piraeus 0.97
Panathinaikos 1.09

Total expected goals: 2.06

Olympiakos Piraeus and Panathinaikos attack and defence ratings

Olympiakos Piraeus

Attack 1.07 +7%
Defence 0.70 -30%

Panathinaikos

Attack 1.40 +40%
Defence 0.63 -37%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Olympiakos Piraeus vs Panathinaikos: result vs prediction

Olympiakos Piraeus 1 – 0 Panathinaikos

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Matchday 6 fixtures

Super League 1

Before and after this match

Olympiakos Piraeus vs Panathinaikos markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Olympiakos Piraeus 40.7% 2.46 -3.4% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 65.9% 1.52 — —
Both teams to score No 57.4% 1.74 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 71.4% 1.40 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 69.6% 1.44 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Olympiakos Piraeus40.7%
Draw30.7%
Panathinaikos28.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.534.1%
Under 2.565.9%
Both teams to scoreYes42.6%
No57.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)71.4%
12 (either side)69.3%
X2 (draw or away)59.3%
Handicap -1Olympiakos Piraeus win11.6%
Push (exactly one goal)18.8%
Loss69.6%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.8%
0-014.0%
0-112.5%

Olympiakos Piraeus vs Panathinaikos stats

Olympiakos Piraeus and Panathinaikos recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Olympiakos Piraeus and Panathinaikos going into this match

league record before kick-off

Olympiakos Piraeus record

  • They have won 3 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 5 matches.

Panathinaikos record

  • They have won 5 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 5 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.

Olympiakos Piraeus vs Panathinaikos head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

5Olympiakos Piraeus wins 4Draws 1Panathinaikos wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-13Olympiakos PiraeusPanathinaikosSuper League 11-0
2026-04-19PanathinaikosOlympiakos PiraeusSuper League 10-2
2026-02-08Olympiakos PiraeusPanathinaikosSuper League 10-1
2025-09-21PanathinaikosOlympiakos PiraeusSuper League 11-1
2025-05-11PanathinaikosOlympiakos PiraeusSuper League 10-1
2025-03-30Olympiakos PiraeusPanathinaikosSuper League 14-2
2025-02-05Olympiakos PiraeusPanathinaikosCup1-0
2025-01-26Olympiakos PiraeusPanathinaikosSuper League 11-1
2025-01-15PanathinaikosOlympiakos PiraeusCup1-1
2024-10-06PanathinaikosOlympiakos PiraeusSuper League 10-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Olympiakos Piraeus vs Panathinaikos odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 44.1%, draw 30.0%, away 25.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.13 3.05 3.66
Bet365 2.10 3.10 3.80
BetVictor 2.10 3.25 3.50
Betano 2.18 3.25 3.55
Betfair 2.10 3.10 3.75
Dafabet 2.18 3.20 3.55
Marathonbet 2.11 3.05 3.65
Pinnacle 2.18 3.11 3.87
SBO 2.11 2.96 3.14
William Hill 2.10 3.00 3.50

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.11 ▲ +0.08
X 3.10 ▼ -0.15
2 3.60 —

46 snapshots recorded, from .