Nestos Chrisoupolis
vs
Asteras Tripolis II
Garuda Lions Prediction: Nestos Chrisoupolis
1 – 0 Predicted score · 11% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Nestos Chrisoupolis is the favourite, not a value bet.
Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Asteras Tripolis II overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Asteras Tripolis II
| Probability | Nestos Chrisoupolis | Draw | Asteras Tripolis II |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 34.0% | 32.0% | 33.9% |
| Market | 37.3% | 30.2% | 32.4% |
| Final | 36.5% | 30.7% | 32.8% |
| Edge | -0.8% | +0.4% | +0.4% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.55, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -6.9% per unit staked (our 36.5% × 2.55 − 1).
Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Asteras Tripolis II match preview
Nestos Chrisoupolis faces Asteras Tripolis II in a closely matched encounter, with probabilities indicating Nestos Chrisoupolis at 36%, a draw at 31%, and Asteras Tripolis II at 33%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-0, occurring with an 11% probability. Both teams are expected to generate equal expected goals of 1.09, suggesting a tightly contested match.
In terms of recent form, Nestos Chrisoupolis has struggled with two losses and a draw in their last five matches, while Asteras Tripolis II has recorded four draws and one win in their recent outings. Notably, in their last two head-to-head encounters, Asteras Tripolis II has secured two victories over Nestos Chrisoupolis. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Nestos Chrisoupolis and Asteras Tripolis II expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.17
Nestos Chrisoupolis and Asteras Tripolis II attack and defence ratings
Nestos Chrisoupolis
Asteras Tripolis II
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Asteras Tripolis II markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Nestos Chrisoupolis | 36.5% | 2.74 | -0.8% | 2.55 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 62.9% | 1.59 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 54.7% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 69.3% | 1.44 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 66.0% | 1.52 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Nestos Chrisoupolis | 36.5% |
| Draw | 30.7% | |
| Asteras Tripolis II | 32.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 37.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 62.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 45.3% |
| No | 54.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 67.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 69.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 63.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Nestos Chrisoupolis win | 14.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.9% | |
| Loss | 66.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.8% |
| 0-0 | 12.7% | |
| 1-0 | 11.0% |
Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Asteras Tripolis II stats
Nestos Chrisoupolis and Asteras Tripolis II recent form
| LLWDLL | |
| DDDDWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Nestos Chrisoupolis and Asteras Tripolis II season so far
Nestos Chrisoupolis record
- They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
Asteras Tripolis II record
- They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.
Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Asteras Tripolis II head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-23 | Nestos Chrisoupolis | Asteras Tripolis II | Super League 2 | 0-1 |
| 2025-09-21 | Asteras Tripolis II | Nestos Chrisoupolis | Super League 2 | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Asteras Tripolis II odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 37.3%, draw 30.2%, away 32.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.41 | 2.94 | 2.72 |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
| Betano | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.82 |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
| Dafabet | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.85 |
| Marathonbet | 2.41 | 2.94 | 2.72 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .