Olympiakos Piraeus II
vs
Ellas Syros
Garuda Lions Prediction: Ellas Syros
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 13% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.50 vs 0.87.
- RiskGrade C: weaker evidence β both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Olympiakos Piraeus II vs Ellas Syros overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Olympiakos Piraeus II vs Ellas Syros
| Probability | Olympiakos Piraeus II | Draw | Ellas Syros |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 20.7% | 28.6% | 50.8% |
| Market | 34.1% | 29.0% | 36.9% |
| Final | 30.7% | 28.9% | 40.4% |
| Edge | -3.4% | -0.1% | +3.5% |
Why Ellas Syros
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.50 vs 0.87.
- Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
- The market prices Ellas Syros below our published probability: +3.5 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.55, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +2.9% per unit staked (our 40.4% Γ 2.55 β 1).
Olympiakos Piraeus II vs Ellas Syros match preview
Olympiakos Piraeus II faces Ellas Syros in their upcoming Super League 2 match, with the probabilities indicating a competitive encounter. Olympiakos Piraeus II has a 28% chance of winning, while Ellas Syros is favored at 43%, with a 29% likelihood of a draw. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 0-1 in favor of Ellas Syros, which aligns with the expected goals of 0.87 for Olympiakos Piraeus II and 1.50 for Ellas Syros.
In terms of recent form, Olympiakos Piraeus II has struggled, recording five consecutive losses, while Ellas Syros has shown a bit more resilience with one win and three draws in their last six matches. The model suggests a 42% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 46% chance for both teams to score, indicating a potentially dynamic match.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Olympiakos Piraeus II and Ellas Syros expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.38
Olympiakos Piraeus II and Ellas Syros attack and defence ratings
Olympiakos Piraeus II
Ellas Syros
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
Olympiakos Piraeus II vs Ellas Syros markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ellas Syros | 40.4% | 2.48 | +3.5% | 2.55 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 57.6% | 1.74 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 53.5% | 1.87 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 71.1% | 1.41 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 49.2% | 2.03 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Olympiakos Piraeus II | 30.7% |
| Draw | 28.9% | |
| Ellas Syros | 40.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 42.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 57.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 46.5% |
| No | 53.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 59.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 69.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Ellas Syros win | 26.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.1% | |
| Loss | 49.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.4% |
| 0-1 | 12.7% | |
| 0-0 | 10.5% |
Olympiakos Piraeus II vs Ellas Syros stats
Olympiakos Piraeus II and Ellas Syros recent form
| LLDLDL | |
| WLDLDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Olympiakos Piraeus II and Ellas Syros season so far
Olympiakos Piraeus II record
- They have won 1 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
Ellas Syros record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
Olympiakos Piraeus II vs Ellas Syros head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-22 | Olympiakos Piraeus II | Ellas Syros | Super League 2 | 2-2 |
| 2025-09-21 | Ellas Syros | Olympiakos Piraeus II | Super League 2 | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Olympiakos Piraeus II vs Ellas Syros odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 34.1%, draw 29.0%, away 36.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.66 | 3.04 | 2.40 |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.55 |
| Betano | 2.67 | 3.15 | 2.52 |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.75 | 3.15 | 2.55 |
| Marathonbet | 2.66 | 3.04 | 2.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .