Super League 2 Β· Β·Matchday 10

Pyrgos 1968 vs PAOK II

Garuda Lions Prediction: Pyrgos 1968

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 14% model probability

  • WhyBetter recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” Pyrgos 1968 is the favourite, not a value bet.
Pyrgos 1968 41%
Draw 30%
PAOK II 29%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Pyrgos 1968 wins
41%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
85%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
40%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
14% of simulated outcomes

Pyrgos 1968 vs PAOK II overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Pyrgos 1968 vs PAOK II

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityPyrgos 1968DrawPAOK II
Model39.1%33.5%27.4%
Market41.6%29.0%29.4%
Final41.0%30.1%28.9%
Edge-0.6%+1.1%-0.5%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Pyrgos 1968

  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 2.27, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -7.0% per unit staked (our 41.0% Γ— 2.27 βˆ’ 1).

Pyrgos 1968 vs PAOK II match preview

Pyrgos 1968 enters the match against PAOK II with a probability of 39% to win, while both teams share a 30% chance of a draw or a PAOK II victory. The expected goals for Pyrgos 1968 stand at 1.10, compared to PAOK II's 0.87, indicating a slight edge for the home side. The most likely scoreline according to our model is 1-0, occurring with a 14% probability.

In terms of recent form, Pyrgos 1968 has recorded a mixed bag of results with a draw, win, loss, loss, win, and draw in their last six matches. Conversely, PAOK II's recent performance has been less consistent, featuring a draw, loss, win, loss, draw, and loss. Both teams to score has a probability of 40%, while the likelihood of over 2.5 goals is at 32%.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Pyrgos 1968 ↓ / PAOK II β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 15% 11% 1 14% 15% 2 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 85%
2+ goals 60%
3+ goals 32%
No goals 15%

Pyrgos 1968 and PAOK II expected goals

Pyrgos 1968 1.10
PAOK II 0.87

Total expected goals: 1.97

Pyrgos 1968 and PAOK II attack and defence ratings

Pyrgos 1968

Attack 0.82 -18%
Defence 1.06 +6%

PAOK II

Attack 0.86 -14%
Defence 1.02 +2%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Super League 2

Before and after this match

Pyrgos 1968 vs PAOK II markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Pyrgos 1968 41.0% 2.44 -0.6% 2.27
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 68.4% 1.46 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 59.8% 1.67 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 71.1% 1.41 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 60.9% 1.64 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Pyrgos 196841.0%
Draw30.1%
PAOK II28.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.531.6%
Under 2.568.4%
Both teams to scoreYes40.2%
No59.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)71.1%
12 (either side)69.9%
X2 (draw or away)59.0%
Handicap -1Pyrgos 1968 win16.6%
Push (exactly one goal)22.5%
Loss60.9%
Correct score (top 3)0-015.3%
1-114.7%
1-013.9%

Pyrgos 1968 vs PAOK II stats

Pyrgos 1968 and PAOK II recent form

newest first
Pyrgos 1968 DWLLWD
PAOK II DLWLDL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Pyrgos 1968 and PAOK II season so far

league record

Pyrgos 1968 record

  • They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 8 matches.

PAOK II record

  • They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
  • They average 1.2 goals per game at home against 0.0 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 8 matches.

Pyrgos 1968 vs PAOK II head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards β€” these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Pyrgos 1968 vs PAOK II odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 41.6%, draw 29.0%, away 29.4%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.27 3.08 2.92
Bet365 2.10 3.20 3.30
Betano 2.12 3.15 3.35
Betfair 2.20 3.25 3.00
Dafabet 2.22 3.20 3.25
Marathonbet 2.25 3.08 2.84

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.21 β–Ό -0.12
X 3.17 β–² +0.07
2 3.12 β–² +0.21

10 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Pyrgos 1968 Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now