Super League 2 Β· Β·Matchday 10

Panthrakikos vs Larisa

Garuda Lions Prediction: Larisa

0 – 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

  • WhyBetter recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” Larisa is the favourite, not a value bet.
Panthrakikos 33%
Draw 29%
Larisa 38%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Larisa wins
38%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
90%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
50%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Panthrakikos vs Larisa overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Panthrakikos vs Larisa

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityPanthrakikosDrawLarisa
Model37.9%30.2%31.9%
Market31.4%28.3%40.2%
Final33.0%28.8%38.2%
Edge+1.6%+0.5%-2.1%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Larisa

  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 2.25, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -14.2% per unit staked (our 38.2% Γ— 2.25 βˆ’ 1).

Panthrakikos vs Larisa match preview

Panthrakikos faces Larisa in a Super League 2 matchup with both teams showing mixed recent form. Panthrakikos has recorded one win, two draws, and three losses in their last six matches, while Larisa has achieved two wins, three draws, and one loss in the same period. According to our model, the probabilities for this match are 33% for Panthrakikos to win, 29% for a draw, and 38% for a Larisa victory.

The expected goals for the match indicate a competitive encounter, with Panthrakikos at 1.26 and Larisa at 1.14. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 0-1 in favor of Larisa, with a 43% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 50% likelihood that both teams will score. The confidence grade for this match is C, suggesting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Panthrakikos ↓ / Larisa β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 10% 9% 1 10% 14% 7% 2 7% 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 90%
2+ goals 70%
3+ goals 43%
No goals 10%

Panthrakikos and Larisa expected goals

Panthrakikos 1.26
Larisa 1.14

Total expected goals: 2.39

Panthrakikos and Larisa attack and defence ratings

Panthrakikos

Attack 1.19 +19%
Defence 1.03 +3%

Larisa

Attack 1.15 +15%
Defence 0.80 -20%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Super League 2

Before and after this match

Panthrakikos vs Larisa markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Larisa 38.2% 2.62 -2.1% 2.25
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 57.1% 1.75 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 50.1% 2.00 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 71.2% 1.40 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 68.1% 1.47 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Panthrakikos33.0%
Draw28.8%
Larisa38.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.542.9%
Under 2.557.1%
Both teams to scoreYes49.9%
No50.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)61.8%
12 (either side)71.2%
X2 (draw or away)67.0%
Handicap -1Larisa win13.4%
Push (exactly one goal)18.4%
Loss68.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.3%
0-010.4%
1-010.2%

Panthrakikos vs Larisa stats

Panthrakikos and Larisa recent form

newest first
Panthrakikos WDDLDL
Larisa WWDDLD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Panthrakikos and Larisa season so far

league record

Panthrakikos record

  • They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.

Larisa record

  • They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Panthrakikos vs Larisa head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

1Panthrakikos wins 0Draws 1Larisa wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2012-05-09LarisaPanthrakikosFootball League3-2
2012-01-25PanthrakikosLarisaFootball League1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Panthrakikos vs Larisa odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 31.4%, draw 28.3%, away 40.2%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.87 3.18 2.24
Bet365 2.90 3.25 2.25
Marathonbet 2.80 3.18 2.22

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.87 β€”
X 3.18 β€”
2 2.24 β€”

10 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Larisa Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now