Guastatoya
vs
Suchitepéquez
4 – 0 Full time
| 4′ | Suchitepéquez | ||
| 6′ | Guastatoya | ||
| 15′ | M. Sequen | ||
| 22′ | E. Yori | ||
| 25′ | S. Gomez | ||
| 46′ | D. F. Cotiy TambrizF. Gonzalez | ||
| 56′ | V. AvalosA. Tejeda | ||
| 56′ | B. LemusC. Ramirez | ||
| 64′ | J. Almanza | ||
| 66′ | M. Rivas | ||
| 67′ | F. A. Montano Cardenas | ||
| 71′ | Suchitepéquez | ||
| 72′ | J. Almanza | ||
| 74′ | A. ContrerasE. Palencia | ||
| 74′ | M. SequenV. Armas | ||
| 75′ | J. Almanza | ||
| 78′ | A. LonL. Macal | ||
| 82′ | A. ZamoranoF. de Leon | ||
| 82′ | M. RivasC. Artola | ||
| 87′ | D. RodasH. Silva | ||
| 87′ | C. Artola | ||
| 90′ | F. A. Montano Cardenas | ||
| 90′ | Suchitepéquez | ||
| 90′ | E. Palencia |
Guastatoya vs Suchitepéquez overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Guastatoya vs Suchitepéquez
| Probability | Guastatoya | Draw | Suchitepéquez |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 62.1% | 22.4% | 15.4% |
| Market | 59.0% | 25.9% | 15.0% |
| Final | 59.8% | 25.1% | 15.1% |
| Edge | +0.8% | -0.9% | +0.1% |
Why Guastatoya
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.05 vs 0.94.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Guastatoya and Suchitepéquez expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.99
Guastatoya and Suchitepéquez attack and defence ratings
Guastatoya
Suchitepéquez
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Guastatoya vs Suchitepéquez: result vs prediction
Guastatoya 4 – 0 Suchitepéquez
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 19 fixtures
Before and after this match
Guastatoya vs Suchitepéquez markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Guastatoya | 59.8% | 1.67 | +0.8% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.4% | 1.74 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.0% | 1.85 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 84.9% | 1.18 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Guastatoya win | 39.1% | 2.56 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Guastatoya | 59.8% |
| Draw | 25.1% | |
| Suchitepéquez | 15.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 42.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.0% |
| No | 46.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 84.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 40.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Guastatoya win | 39.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.0% | |
| Loss | 37.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.7% |
| 2-0 | 10.6% | |
| 2-1 | 9.9% |
Guastatoya vs Suchitepéquez stats
Guastatoya and Suchitepéquez recent form
| LDLDDL | |
| WLDLDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Guastatoya and Suchitepéquez going into this match
Guastatoya record
- They have won 8 of their 18 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 18 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 18 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Suchitepéquez record
- They have won 2 of their 18 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 18 matches.
Guastatoya vs Suchitepéquez head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-10 | Suchitepéquez | Guastatoya | Guatemala Liga Nacional | 1-1 |
| 2018-04-13 | Suchitepéquez | Guastatoya | Liga Nacional | 2-0 |
| 2018-02-14 | Guastatoya | Suchitepéquez | Liga Nacional | 1-2 |
| 2017-11-15 | Guastatoya | Suchitepéquez | Liga Nacional | 4-1 |
| 2017-09-10 | Suchitepéquez | Guastatoya | Liga Nacional | 1-1 |
| 2017-05-07 | Guastatoya | Suchitepéquez | Liga Nacional | 2-2 |
| 2017-03-09 | Suchitepéquez | Guastatoya | Liga Nacional | 0-0 |
| 2016-10-27 | Suchitepéquez | Guastatoya | Liga Nacional | 0-1 |
| 2016-08-07 | Guastatoya | Suchitepéquez | Liga Nacional | 0-1 |
| 2016-04-07 | Suchitepéquez | Guastatoya | Liga Nacional | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Guastatoya vs Suchitepéquez odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 59.0%, draw 25.9%, away 15.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 3.38 | 6.62 |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 3.30 | 5.75 |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 4.00 | 6.00 |
| Betano | 1.57 | 3.45 | 6.00 |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 3.60 | 6.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.56 | 3.60 | 6.20 |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 3.38 | 6.25 |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 3.48 | 5.98 |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 3.60 | 7.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
4 snapshots recorded, from .