Kenyan Premier League · Full time ·Matchday 1

3K vs Mara Sugar

2 – 2 Full time

23′V. Ngume
52′J. Westo
66′J. Okwenda
70′A. Ndune
3K 31%
Draw 37%
Mara Sugar 31%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

3K vs Mara Sugar overview

Garuda Lions analysis: 3K vs Mara Sugar

model vs market on the 1X2
Probability3KDrawMara Sugar
Model31.5%37.3%31.2%
Market———
Final31.5%37.3%31.2%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

3K ↓ / Mara Sugar → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 21% 15% 1 15% 14% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 79%
2+ goals 50%
3+ goals 23%
No goals 21%

3K and Mara Sugar expected goals

3K 0.82
Mara Sugar 0.83

Total expected goals: 1.65

3K and Mara Sugar attack and defence ratings

3K

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Mara Sugar

Attack 0.84 -16%
Defence 0.81 -19%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

3K vs Mara Sugar: result vs prediction

3K 2 – 2 Mara Sugar

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 1 fixtures

Kenyan Premier League

Before and after this match

3K vs Mara Sugar markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Draw 37.3% 2.68 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 77.0% 1.30 — —
Both teams to score No 67.1% 1.49 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 68.8% 1.45 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 68.7% 1.46 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X23K31.5%
Draw37.3%
Mara Sugar31.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.523.0%
Under 2.577.0%
Both teams to scoreYes32.9%
No67.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)68.8%
12 (either side)62.7%
X2 (draw or away)68.5%
Handicap -13K win10.8%
Push (exactly one goal)20.6%
Loss68.7%
Correct score (top 3)0-020.5%
1-014.6%
0-114.5%

3K vs Mara Sugar stats

3K and Mara Sugar recent form

newest first
3K no matches on record
Mara Sugar LDLWLW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

3K vs Mara Sugar head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

3K vs Mara Sugar odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.