Balzan FC
vs
Zabbar St. Patrick
1 – 2 Full time
Balzan FC vs Zabbar St. Patrick overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Balzan FC vs Zabbar St. Patrick
| Probability | Balzan FC | Draw | Zabbar St. Patrick |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 53.3% | 27.1% | 19.6% |
| Market | 36.8% | 28.6% | 34.6% |
| Final | 40.9% | 28.2% | 30.8% |
| Edge | +16.5% | -1.5% | -14.9% |
Why Balzan FC
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.63 vs 0.90.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Balzan FC below the model: +16.5 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Balzan FC and Zabbar St. Patrick expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.52
Balzan FC and Zabbar St. Patrick attack and defence ratings
Balzan FC
Zabbar St. Patrick
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Balzan FC vs Zabbar St. Patrick: result vs prediction
Balzan FC 1 – 2 Zabbar St. Patrick
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 8 fixtures
Before and after this match
Balzan FC vs Zabbar St. Patrick markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Balzan FC | 40.9% | 2.44 | +16.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 53.7% | 1.86 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 51.2% | 1.95 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 71.8% | 1.39 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 46.7% | 2.14 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Balzan FC | 40.9% |
| Draw | 28.2% | |
| Zabbar St. Patrick | 30.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 46.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 53.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 48.8% |
| No | 51.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 69.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 59.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Balzan FC win | 29.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.0% | |
| Loss | 46.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.9% |
| 1-0 | 11.8% | |
| 2-0 | 10.6% |
Balzan FC vs Zabbar St. Patrick stats
Balzan FC and Zabbar St. Patrick recent form
| DDDWWL | |
| LLDLDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Balzan FC and Zabbar St. Patrick going into this match
Balzan FC record
- They have won 2 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
Zabbar St. Patrick record
- They have won 1 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- 47% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Balzan FC vs Zabbar St. Patrick head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-19 | Zabbar St. Patrick | Balzan FC | Premier League | 2-2 |
| 2025-01-25 | Zabbar St. Patrick | Balzan FC | Premier League | 3-0 |
| 2024-12-01 | Balzan FC | Zabbar St. Patrick | Premier League | 1-2 |
| 2024-09-16 | Balzan FC | Zabbar St. Patrick | Premier League | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Balzan FC vs Zabbar St. Patrick odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 37.5%, draw 28.1%, away 34.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.61 |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.20 |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 |
| Dafabet | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
| Marathonbet | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.61 |
| Pinnacle | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.46 |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
4 snapshots recorded, from .