KNVB Beker · Full time ·Round of 64

Helmond Sport vs Willem II

3 – 4 Full time

2′B. Koglin
9′M. Ludwig
28′D. Haen
40′E. Gurbuz
42′E. Gurbuz
46′A. ZarroukT. Vilhena
46′T. PollJ. van der Sluijs
53′T. Vilhena
56′T. EssakkatiH. Ingason
56′D. HuibertsL. Bajrami
58′H. ter AvestA. Et Taibi
58′J. SchuurmanJ. Slory
62′E. Gurbuz
66′D. HaenC. Obi
72′L. Bajrami
73′M. Lemmens
73′J. van der Sluijs
74′B. KoglinF. Van Den Eynden
78′J. Slory
83′E. GurbuzP. van Loon
85′L. Bajrami

MySteel Stadion, HelmondReferee: M. Vos

Helmond Sport 35%
Draw 24%
Willem II 41%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

18 Shots 13
5 Shots on target 4
42 Possession % 58
2 Corners 1
8 Fouls 13
4 Offsides 1
0 Saves 2
349 Accurate passes 493

Helmond Sport vs Willem II overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Helmond Sport vs Willem II

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityHelmond SportDrawWillem II
Model54.5%21.8%23.8%
Market28.0%25.0%47.0%
Final34.6%24.2%41.2%
Edge+6.6%-0.8%-5.8%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Helmond Sport ↓ / Willem II → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 5% 9% 6% 2 6% 9% 7% 3 5% 7% 5% 4+ 6% 5%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 89%
3+ goals 71%
No goals 3%

Helmond Sport and Willem II expected goals

Helmond Sport 2.24
Willem II 1.45

Total expected goals: 3.69

Helmond Sport and Willem II attack and defence ratings

Helmond Sport

Attack 0.86 -14%
Defence 1.09 +9%

Willem II

Attack 0.66 -34%
Defence 1.33 +33%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Helmond Sport vs Willem II: result vs prediction

Helmond Sport 3 – 4 Willem II

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Round of 64 fixtures

KNVB Beker

Before and after this match

Helmond Sport vs Willem II markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Willem II 41.2% 2.43 -5.8% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 71.3% 1.40 — —
Both teams to score Yes 69.2% 1.44 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 75.8% 1.32 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 76.2% 1.31 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Helmond Sport34.6%
Draw24.2%
Willem II41.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.571.3%
Under 2.528.7%
Both teams to scoreYes69.2%
No30.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)58.8%
12 (either side)75.8%
X2 (draw or away)65.4%
Handicap -1Willem II win10.8%
Push (exactly one goal)12.9%
Loss76.2%
Correct score (top 3)2-19.1%
1-18.9%
3-16.8%

Helmond Sport vs Willem II stats

Helmond Sport and Willem II recent form

newest first
Helmond Sport LLLDLL
Willem II LLLLLD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Helmond Sport vs Willem II head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

0Helmond Sport wins 1Draws 5Willem II wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2025-12-21Helmond SportWillem IIEerste Divisie2-2
2025-09-30Willem IIHelmond SportEerste Divisie1-0
2024-03-29Helmond SportWillem IIEerste Divisie0-2
2023-12-15Willem IIHelmond SportEerste Divisie4-1
2023-02-03Willem IIHelmond SportEerste Divisie5-1
2022-10-14Helmond SportWillem IIEerste Divisie1-3

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Helmond Sport vs Willem II odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 28.0%, draw 25.0%, away 47.0%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 3.44 3.66 1.94
Bet365 3.50 3.75 1.95
BetVictor 3.13 3.70 2.00
Betano 3.35 3.70 1.98
Betfair 3.25 3.80 1.90
Dafabet 3.35 3.75 2.06
Marathonbet 3.42 3.66 1.92
Pinnacle 3.15 3.52 1.91
SBO 2.90 3.28 2.00
William Hill 3.10 3.70 2.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 3.30 ▼ -0.05
X 3.70 ▼ -0.05
2 1.96 ▲ +0.03

2 snapshots recorded, from .