KNVB Beker · Full time ·Round of 64

FC Eindhoven vs FC Volendam

5 – 3 Full time

8′M. Amevor
27′S. Baartmans
32′V. Besuijen
37′R. Niemeijer
40′R. Niemeijer
46′M. AmevorJ. Haakmat
46′V. BesuijenT. Simons
55′R. Buifrahi
63′D. BisschopsP. Ugwu
63′K. WolffN. Doodeman
64′S. Baartmans
67′M. Belfqih
72′L. NettenC. Essers
74′N. BukalaY. el Meftahi
74′M. BelfqihD. Huisman
78′J. Haakmat
79′N. MunstersX. Blomme
79′H. DeenenA. Bazdaric
87′R. BuifrahiR. Boon
89′R. Boon

Jan Louwers Stadion, EindhovenReferee: L. Gerrets

FC Eindhoven 31%
Draw 25%
FC Volendam 44%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

17 Shots 17
11 Shots on target 6
41 Possession % 59
3 Corners 7
7 Fouls 11
0 Offsides 3
3 Saves 7
261 Accurate passes 424

FC Eindhoven vs FC Volendam overview

Garuda Lions analysis: FC Eindhoven vs FC Volendam

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityFC EindhovenDrawFC Volendam
Model16.6%20.2%63.2%
Market36.4%26.4%37.1%
Final31.4%24.9%43.7%
Edge-5.0%-1.5%+6.5%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why FC Volendam

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.36 vs 1.16.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • The market prices FC Volendam below our published probability: +6.5 percentage points of edge.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

FC Eindhoven ↓ / FC Volendam → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 8% 6% 7% 1 9% 10% 8% 8% 2 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 96%
2+ goals 87%
3+ goals 68%
No goals 4%

FC Eindhoven and FC Volendam expected goals

FC Eindhoven 1.16
FC Volendam 2.36

Total expected goals: 3.53

FC Eindhoven and FC Volendam attack and defence ratings

FC Eindhoven

Attack 0.69 -31%
Defence 1.02 +2%

FC Volendam

Attack 1.15 +15%
Defence 0.86 -14%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

FC Eindhoven vs FC Volendam: result vs prediction

FC Eindhoven 5 – 3 FC Volendam

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✓ Correct

Other Round of 64 fixtures

KNVB Beker

Before and after this match

FC Eindhoven vs FC Volendam markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 FC Volendam 43.7% 2.29 +6.5% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 68.3% 1.46 — —
Both teams to score Yes 63.0% 1.59 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 75.1% 1.33 — —
Handicap -1 FC Volendam win 42.0% 2.38 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2FC Eindhoven31.4%
Draw24.9%
FC Volendam43.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.568.3%
Under 2.531.7%
Both teams to scoreYes63.0%
No37.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)56.3%
12 (either side)75.1%
X2 (draw or away)68.6%
Handicap -1FC Volendam win42.0%
Push (exactly one goal)21.2%
Loss36.8%
Correct score (top 3)1-29.6%
1-18.9%
0-28.2%

FC Eindhoven vs FC Volendam stats

FC Eindhoven and FC Volendam recent form

newest first
FC Eindhoven LLLDLW
FC Volendam WDWLWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

FC Eindhoven vs FC Volendam head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

1FC Eindhoven wins 4Draws 4FC Volendam wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2025-01-10FC EindhovenFC VolendamEerste Divisie1-3
2024-10-25FC VolendamFC EindhovenEerste Divisie4-1
2022-05-06FC VolendamFC EindhovenEerste Divisie2-2
2021-08-06FC EindhovenFC VolendamEerste Divisie2-2
2021-02-27FC EindhovenFC VolendamEerste Divisie1-1
2020-11-01FC VolendamFC EindhovenEerste Divisie2-0
2019-12-06FC EindhovenFC VolendamEerste Divisie1-4
2019-01-18FC VolendamFC EindhovenEerste Divisie1-3
2018-10-19FC EindhovenFC VolendamEerste Divisie1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

FC Eindhoven vs FC Volendam odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 36.4%, draw 26.4%, away 37.1%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.58 3.44 2.45
Bet365 2.50 3.70 2.50
BetVictor 2.50 3.50 2.45
Betano 2.52 3.55 2.55
Betfair 2.45 3.60 2.40
Dafabet 2.60 3.70 2.55
Marathonbet 2.58 3.44 2.45
Pinnacle 2.52 3.41 2.49
SBO 2.54 3.26 2.22
William Hill 2.50 3.30 2.50

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.52 ▼ -0.33
X 3.47 ▲ +0.02
2 2.47 ▲ +0.22

2 snapshots recorded, from .