KNVB Beker · Full time ·Round of 64

Telstar vs Almere City FC

0 – 2 Full time

57′B. BurgeringM. Dors
57′F. DruijfB. Huisman
57′E. PokuJ. Ritmeester van de Kamp
57′J. JacobsH. el Dahri
61′T. Bijleveld
71′H. KusterE. Demircan
78′G. CaschiliJ. Hardeveld
78′N. RossenJ. Seedorf
78′M. de HaanM. Hoedemakers
80′J. Ritmeester van de Kamp

BUKO Stadion, Velsen-ZuidReferee: J. van der Laan

Telstar 40%
Draw 25%
Almere City FC 35%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

15 Shots 10
1 Shots on target 4
67 Possession % 33
7 Corners 5
6 Fouls 10
2 Offsides 2
2 Saves 1
554 Accurate passes 233

Telstar vs Almere City FC overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Telstar vs Almere City FC

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityTelstarDrawAlmere City FC
Model20.6%24.0%55.4%
Market46.0%25.2%28.9%
Final39.6%24.9%35.5%
Edge-6.3%-0.3%+6.6%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Telstar ↓ / Almere City FC → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 8% 9% 6% 1 11% 10% 6% 2 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 82%
3+ goals 59%
No goals 6%

Telstar and Almere City FC expected goals

Telstar 1.12
Almere City FC 1.94

Total expected goals: 3.06

Telstar and Almere City FC attack and defence ratings

Telstar

Attack 0.81 -19%
Defence 1.01 +1%

Almere City FC

Attack 0.95 -5%
Defence 0.71 -29%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Telstar vs Almere City FC: result vs prediction

Telstar 0 – 2 Almere City FC

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Round of 64 fixtures

KNVB Beker

Before and after this match

Telstar vs Almere City FC markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Telstar 39.6% 2.52 -6.3% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 59.0% 1.70 — —
Both teams to score Yes 58.7% 1.70 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 75.1% 1.33 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 79.4% 1.26 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Telstar39.6%
Draw24.9%
Almere City FC35.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.559.0%
Under 2.541.0%
Both teams to scoreYes58.7%
No41.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)64.5%
12 (either side)75.1%
X2 (draw or away)60.4%
Handicap -1Telstar win8.2%
Push (exactly one goal)12.4%
Loss79.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.2%
1-29.9%
0-28.8%

Telstar vs Almere City FC stats

Telstar and Almere City FC recent form

newest first
Telstar LLDLDL
Almere City FC LLWWLW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Telstar vs Almere City FC head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Telstar wins 3Draws 4Almere City FC wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-04Almere City FCTelstarFriendlies Clubs2-1
2026-01-14Almere City FCTelstarKNVB Beker1-3
2023-01-27TelstarAlmere City FCEerste Divisie0-1
2022-09-09Almere City FCTelstarEerste Divisie0-1
2022-01-30Almere City FCTelstarEerste Divisie0-0
2021-09-10TelstarAlmere City FCEerste Divisie1-1
2021-04-12Almere City FCTelstarEerste Divisie1-1
2020-12-11TelstarAlmere City FCEerste Divisie2-3
2020-01-31Almere City FCTelstarEerste Divisie4-2
2019-10-18TelstarAlmere City FCEerste Divisie1-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Telstar vs Almere City FC odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 46.0%, draw 25.2%, away 28.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.01 3.64 3.26
Bet365 2.10 3.70 3.20
BetVictor 2.00 3.80 3.00
Betano 2.05 3.70 3.20
Betfair 1.91 3.60 3.25
Dafabet 2.09 3.85 3.20
Marathonbet 1.99 3.64 3.24
Pinnacle 2.00 3.75 3.06
SBO 2.01 3.44 2.76
William Hill 2.05 3.50 3.10

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.01 ▲ +0.01
X 3.67 ▼ -0.03
2 3.20 —

2 snapshots recorded, from .