Kun Khalifat FC
vs
Kano Pillars
Garuda Lions Prediction: Kun Khalifat FC
1 – 0 Predicted score · 17% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.23 vs 0.70.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Kun Khalifat FC vs Kano Pillars overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Kun Khalifat FC vs Kano Pillars
| Probability | Kun Khalifat FC | Draw | Kano Pillars |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 47.5% | 32.5% | 20.0% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 47.5% | 32.5% | 20.0% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Kun Khalifat FC
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.23 vs 0.70.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Kun Khalifat FC vs Kano Pillars match preview
Kun Khalifat FC faces Kano Pillars in the Nigeria Premier Football League, with kickoff set for November 6, 2026. According to our model, Kun Khalifat FC has a 48% probability of winning, while Kano Pillars stands at 20%, and a draw is estimated at 32%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0 in favor of Kun Khalifat FC, which has a 17% likelihood. Expected goals are calculated at 1.23 for Kun Khalifat FC and 0.70 for Kano Pillars.
In terms of recent form, Kun Khalifat FC has recorded a mixed set of results with two wins, one draw, and two losses in their last five matches. Conversely, Kano Pillars has been more consistent, with two wins and three draws in their last five encounters. The head-to-head record shows each team has won once in their last two meetings, indicating a competitive matchup.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Kun Khalifat FC and Kano Pillars expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.93
Kun Khalifat FC and Kano Pillars attack and defence ratings
Kun Khalifat FC
Kano Pillars
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
- Abia Warriors vs Doma United
- Barau FC v Shooting Stars — match page
- Bendel Insurance vs Niger Tornadoes — team news & stats
- Nasarawa United vs Plateau United — team news & stats
- Ranchers Bees vs Enyimba
- Enugu Rangers v Kwara United — match page
- Warri Wolves vs Katsina United — team news & stats
- Ikorodu City vs Inter Lagos
Before and after this match
Kun Khalifat FC vs Kano Pillars markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Kun Khalifat FC | 47.5% | 2.10 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 69.5% | 1.44 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 63.0% | 1.59 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.0% | 1.25 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 52.5% | 1.91 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Kun Khalifat FC | 47.5% |
| Draw | 32.5% | |
| Kano Pillars | 20.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 30.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 69.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 37.0% |
| No | 63.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 67.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 52.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Kun Khalifat FC win | 22.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.4% | |
| Loss | 52.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 16.6% |
| 0-0 | 15.8% | |
| 1-1 | 13.8% |
Kun Khalifat FC vs Kano Pillars stats
Kun Khalifat FC and Kano Pillars recent form
| LWDWLW | |
| WDWLDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Kun Khalifat FC and Kano Pillars season so far
Kun Khalifat FC record
- They have won 3 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.2 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 11 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 11 matches.
Kano Pillars record
- They have won 4 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 11 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 11 matches.
Kun Khalifat FC vs Kano Pillars head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | Kun Khalifat FC | Kano Pillars | Nigeria Premier Football League | 2-1 |
| 2025-12-07 | Kano Pillars | Kun Khalifat FC | Nigeria Premier Football League | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.