Abia Warriors
vs
Doma United
Garuda Lions Prediction: Abia Warriors
1 – 0 Predicted score · 11% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.56 vs 1.03.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Abia Warriors vs Doma United overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Abia Warriors vs Doma United
| Probability | Abia Warriors | Draw | Doma United |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 48.5% | 27.8% | 23.7% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 48.5% | 27.8% | 23.7% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Abia Warriors
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.56 vs 1.03.
Abia Warriors vs Doma United match preview
Abia Warriors are set to face Doma United in the Nigeria Premier Football League, with kickoff scheduled for November 8, 2026. According to our model, Abia Warriors have a 51% probability of winning, while a draw stands at 29% and Doma United at 20%. The most likely scoreline is predicted to be 1-0 in favor of Abia Warriors, with an expected goals tally of 1.50 for them and 0.85 for Doma United.
In terms of recent form, Abia Warriors have recorded one win, two draws, and three losses in their last six matches, while Doma United's recent performance includes two draws, one win, and three losses. The probability of over 2.5 goals is estimated at 42%, and there is a 46% chance that both teams will score. The confidence grade for this match is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Abia Warriors and Doma United expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.58
Abia Warriors and Doma United attack and defence ratings
Abia Warriors
Doma United
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
- Kun Khalifat FC v Kano Pillars — match page
- Barau FC v Shooting Stars — match page
- Bendel Insurance vs Niger Tornadoes — team news & stats
- Nasarawa United vs Plateau United — team news & stats
- Ranchers Bees vs Enyimba
- Enugu Rangers v Kwara United — match page
- Warri Wolves vs Katsina United — team news & stats
- Ikorodu City vs Inter Lagos
Before and after this match
Abia Warriors vs Doma United markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Abia Warriors | 48.5% | 2.06 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 52.2% | 1.91 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.9% | 1.93 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.3% | 1.31 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 51.5% | 1.94 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Abia Warriors | 48.5% |
| Draw | 27.8% | |
| Doma United | 23.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 47.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 52.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.9% |
| No | 48.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 51.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Abia Warriors win | 25.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.8% | |
| Loss | 51.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.3% |
| 1-0 | 10.6% | |
| 2-1 | 9.4% |
Abia Warriors vs Doma United stats
Abia Warriors and Doma United recent form
| LLDDLW | |
| DDLWLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Abia Warriors and Doma United season so far
Abia Warriors record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 10 matches.
Doma United record
- They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.