Ranchers Bees
vs
Enyimba
Garuda Lions Prediction: Ranchers Bees
1 – 0 Predicted score · 14% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.55 vs 0.80.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Ranchers Bees vs Enyimba overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Ranchers Bees vs Enyimba
| Probability | Ranchers Bees | Draw | Enyimba |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 53.9% | 27.9% | 18.2% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 53.9% | 27.9% | 18.2% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Ranchers Bees
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.55 vs 0.80.
Ranchers Bees vs Enyimba match preview
Ranchers Bees are set to face Enyimba in the Nigeria Premier Football League, with a kickoff scheduled for November 8, 2026. According to our model, Ranchers Bees hold a 56% probability of winning, while the chance of a draw stands at 26% and Enyimba at 18%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-0 in favor of Ranchers Bees, occurring at a rate of 12%.
In terms of expected goals, Ranchers Bees are projected to score 1.69, compared to Enyimba's 0.87. Recent form shows Ranchers Bees with a record of L-D-L-D-L-W, while Enyimba has L-D-L-W-W-D. The probabilities for over 2.5 goals and both teams to score are 47% and 48%, respectively, reflecting a competitive matchup.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Ranchers Bees and Enyimba expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.36
Ranchers Bees and Enyimba attack and defence ratings
Ranchers Bees
Enyimba
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
- Kun Khalifat FC v Kano Pillars — match page
- Abia Warriors vs Doma United
- Barau FC v Shooting Stars — match page
- Bendel Insurance vs Niger Tornadoes — team news & stats
- Nasarawa United vs Plateau United — team news & stats
- Enugu Rangers v Kwara United — match page
- Warri Wolves vs Katsina United — team news & stats
- Ikorodu City vs Inter Lagos
Before and after this match
Ranchers Bees vs Enyimba markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ranchers Bees | 53.9% | 1.86 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 58.1% | 1.72 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 55.3% | 1.81 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 81.8% | 1.22 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 46.1% | 2.17 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ranchers Bees | 53.9% |
| Draw | 27.9% | |
| Enyimba | 18.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 41.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 58.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 44.7% |
| No | 55.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 81.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 46.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Ranchers Bees win | 29.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.8% | |
| Loss | 46.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 13.5% |
| 1-1 | 13.0% | |
| 2-0 | 11.4% |
Ranchers Bees vs Enyimba stats
Ranchers Bees and Enyimba recent form
| DLDLDL | |
| WLDLWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Ranchers Bees and Enyimba season so far
Ranchers Bees record
- They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.
Enyimba record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 10 matches.