Nigeria Premier Football League · ·Matchday 11

Kano Pillars vs Nasarawa United

Garuda Lions Prediction: Kano Pillars

1 – 0 Predicted score · 18% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.04 vs 0.67.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Sani Abacha Stadium, Kano

Kano Pillars 42%
Draw 36%
Nasarawa United 22%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Kano Pillars wins
42%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
81%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
33%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
18% of simulated outcomes

Kano Pillars vs Nasarawa United overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Kano Pillars vs Nasarawa United

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityKano PillarsDrawNasarawa United
Model42.4%35.6%22.1%
Market———
Final42.4%35.6%22.1%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why Kano Pillars

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.04 vs 0.67.

Kano Pillars vs Nasarawa United match preview

Kano Pillars will face Nasarawa United in the Nigeria Premier Football League, with kickoff scheduled for November 1, 2026. According to our model, Kano Pillars holds a 50% probability of winning, while a draw is estimated at 31% and Nasarawa United at 19%. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 1-0 in favor of Kano Pillars, with an expected goals tally of 1.34 for Kano and 0.72 for Nasarawa.

Recent form shows Kano Pillars with a record of one win, one loss, and four draws in their last six matches, while Nasarawa United has secured three wins, one loss, and two draws in the same period. In their last two encounters, Kano Pillars has won both matches against Nasarawa United, who have yet to secure a victory in this matchup.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Kano Pillars ↓ / Nasarawa Unite → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 19% 11% 1 18% 14% 2 10% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 81%
2+ goals 52%
3+ goals 25%
No goals 19%

Kano Pillars and Nasarawa United expected goals

Kano Pillars 1.04
Nasarawa United 0.67

Total expected goals: 1.71

Kano Pillars and Nasarawa United attack and defence ratings

Kano Pillars

Attack 0.90 -10%
Defence 1.01 +1%

Nasarawa United

Attack 1.07 +7%
Defence 0.79 -21%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Nigeria Premier Football League

Before and after this match

Kano Pillars vs Nasarawa United markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Kano Pillars 42.4% 2.36 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 75.4% 1.33 — —
Both teams to score No 67.1% 1.49 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 77.9% 1.28 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 57.6% 1.73 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Kano Pillars42.4%
Draw35.6%
Nasarawa United22.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.524.6%
Under 2.575.4%
Both teams to scoreYes32.9%
No67.1%
Double chance1X (home or draw)77.9%
12 (either side)64.4%
X2 (draw or away)57.6%
Handicap -1Kano Pillars win17.5%
Push (exactly one goal)24.9%
Loss57.6%
Correct score (top 3)0-019.3%
1-017.5%
1-113.9%

Kano Pillars vs Nasarawa United stats

Kano Pillars and Nasarawa United recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Kano Pillars and Nasarawa United season so far

league record

Kano Pillars record

  • They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 9 matches.

Nasarawa United record

  • They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 9 matches.

Kano Pillars vs Nasarawa United head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

2Kano Pillars wins 0Draws 0Nasarawa United wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-01-14Nasarawa UnitedKano PillarsNigeria Premier Football League0-1
2025-12-28Kano PillarsNasarawa UnitedNigeria Premier Football League3-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Kano Pillars vs Nasarawa United odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Kano Pillars Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now