Korona Kielce
vs
Radomiak Radom
Garuda Lions Prediction: Korona Kielce
2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.70 vs 1.27.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Korona Kielce is the favourite, not a value bet.
Korona Kielce vs Radomiak Radom overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Korona Kielce vs Radomiak Radom
| Probability | Korona Kielce | Draw | Radomiak Radom |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 46.5% | 26.1% | 27.4% |
| Market | 55.2% | 24.2% | 20.6% |
| Final | 53.0% | 24.7% | 22.3% |
| Edge | -2.2% | +0.5% | +1.7% |
Why Korona Kielce
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.70 vs 1.27.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.72, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -8.8% per unit staked (our 53.0% × 1.72 − 1).
Korona Kielce vs Radomiak Radom match preview
Korona Kielce enters the match against Radomiak Radom with a 57% probability of winning, while Radomiak has a 20% chance of securing a victory. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of Korona Kielce, with an expected goals tally of 2.05 for Korona and 1.16 for Radomiak. Both teams are expected to score, with a probability of 61%, and there is a 62% chance that the match will see over 2.5 goals.
In terms of recent form, Korona Kielce has experienced a mixed run with two wins and four losses in their last six matches. Conversely, Radomiak Radom has struggled significantly, losing all six of their most recent games. Historically, Korona Kielce has dominated their encounters with Radomiak, winning both of their last two meetings.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Korona Kielce and Radomiak Radom expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.97
Korona Kielce and Radomiak Radom attack and defence ratings
Korona Kielce
Radomiak Radom
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
- Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock — team news & stats
- Wisla Krakow vs Cracovia Krakow — team news & stats
- Slask Wroclaw v Piast Gliwice — match page
- Gornik Zabrze v Wieczysta Kraków — match page
- Widzew Łódź v Pogon Szczecin — match page
- Jagiellonia vs GKS Katowice
- Legia Warszawa vs Raków Częstochowa
- Lech Poznan vs Zaglebie Lubin
Before and after this match
Korona Kielce vs Radomiak Radom markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Korona Kielce | 53.0% | 1.89 | -2.2% | 1.72 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.9% | 1.76 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 59.8% | 1.67 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.7% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 53.5% | 1.87 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Korona Kielce | 53.0% |
| Draw | 24.7% | |
| Radomiak Radom | 22.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 43.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 59.8% |
| No | 40.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 47.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Korona Kielce win | 25.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.1% | |
| Loss | 53.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.2% |
| 2-1 | 9.4% | |
| 1-0 | 7.7% |
Korona Kielce vs Radomiak Radom stats
Korona Kielce and Radomiak Radom recent form
| LLWLLW | |
| WLLLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Korona Kielce and Radomiak Radom season so far
Korona Kielce record
- They have won 5 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 13 matches.
- 47% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Radomiak Radom record
- They have won 3 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 13 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
Korona Kielce vs Radomiak Radom head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-13 | Radomiak Radom | Korona Kielce | Ekstraklasa | 0-2 |
| 2025-08-08 | Korona Kielce | Radomiak Radom | Ekstraklasa | 3-0 |
| 2025-03-30 | Korona Kielce | Radomiak Radom | Ekstraklasa | 1-3 |
| 2024-09-20 | Radomiak Radom | Korona Kielce | Ekstraklasa | 4-0 |
| 2024-06-26 | Radomiak Radom | Korona Kielce | Friendlies Clubs | 3-0 |
| 2024-04-19 | Korona Kielce | Radomiak Radom | Ekstraklasa | 4-0 |
| 2023-10-22 | Radomiak Radom | Korona Kielce | Ekstraklasa | 1-1 |
| 2023-03-11 | Korona Kielce | Radomiak Radom | Ekstraklasa | 2-1 |
| 2022-08-27 | Radomiak Radom | Korona Kielce | Ekstraklasa | 0-2 |
| 2022-06-22 | Korona Kielce | Radomiak Radom | Friendlies Clubs | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Korona Kielce vs Radomiak Radom odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 55.2%, draw 24.2%, away 20.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 3.88 | 4.49 |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 |
| Betano | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.50 |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.40 |
| Dafabet | 1.72 | 3.95 | 4.70 |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 3.88 | 4.50 |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 4.09 | 4.72 |
| SBO | 1.68 | 3.36 | 3.92 |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .