Ekstraklasa · ·Matchday 14

Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock

Garuda Lions Prediction: Motor Lublin

2 – 1 Predicted score · 10% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.85 vs 1.18.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Motor Lublin is the favourite, not a value bet.

Motor Lublin Arena, LublinReferee: Marcin Kochanek

Motor Lublin 49%
Draw 25%
Wisla Plock 26%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Motor Lublin wins
49%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
60%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
10% of simulated outcomes

Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityMotor LublinDrawWisla Plock
Model52.0%24.8%23.2%
Market47.8%25.5%26.8%
Final48.8%25.3%25.9%
Edge+1.1%-0.2%-0.9%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Motor Lublin

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.85 vs 1.18.

Best available price on the pick: 1.99, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -2.9% per unit staked (our 48.8% × 1.99 − 1).

Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock match preview

Motor Lublin is projected to have a 49% chance of winning against Wisla Plock, with a likely scoreline of 2-1, occurring at a 10% probability. The expected goals for Motor Lublin stand at 1.85, while Wisla Plock is expected to score 1.18. Both teams have shown a tendency to score, with a 60% likelihood that both will find the net and a 58% chance of the match featuring over 2.5 goals.

In terms of recent form, Motor Lublin has recorded two wins, three draws, and one loss in their last six matches, while Wisla Plock has secured two wins, three losses, and one draw. The head-to-head record over the last six encounters favors Motor Lublin, who have achieved two wins compared to Wisla Plock's one, alongside three draws.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Motor Lublin ↓ / Wisla Plock → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 1 8% 12% 6% 2 8% 10% 3 6% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 82%
3+ goals 58%
No goals 6%

Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock expected goals

Motor Lublin 1.85
Wisla Plock 1.18

Total expected goals: 3.03

Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock attack and defence ratings

Motor Lublin

Attack 1.13 +13%
Defence 1.04 +4%

Wisla Plock

Attack 0.95 -5%
Defence 1.02 +2%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 14 fixtures

Ekstraklasa

Before and after this match

Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Motor Lublin 48.8% 2.05 +1.1% 1.99
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 58.4% 1.71 — —
Both teams to score Yes 59.5% 1.68 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 74.7% 1.34 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 48.0% 2.08 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Motor Lublin48.8%
Draw25.3%
Wisla Plock25.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.558.4%
Under 2.541.6%
Both teams to scoreYes59.5%
No40.5%
Double chance1X (home or draw)74.1%
12 (either side)74.7%
X2 (draw or away)51.2%
Handicap -1Motor Lublin win30.1%
Push (exactly one goal)21.9%
Loss48.0%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.6%
2-19.8%
2-08.2%

Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock stats

Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock recent form

newest first
Motor Lublin WDDWWD
Wisla Plock DWLWLW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock season so far

league record

Motor Lublin record

  • They have won 4 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Wisla Plock record

  • They have won 4 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 12 matches.
  • 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

2Motor Lublin wins 3Draws 1Wisla Plock wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-10Wisla PlockMotor LublinEkstraklasa0-4
2025-11-08Motor LublinWisla PlockEkstraklasa1-1
2025-07-11Motor LublinWisla PlockFriendlies Clubs2-2
2025-01-10Motor LublinWisla PlockFriendlies Clubs2-1
2024-05-05Wisla PlockMotor LublinI Liga1-0
2023-11-05Motor LublinWisla PlockI Liga2-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 47.8%, draw 25.5%, away 26.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.94 3.68 3.42
Bet365 1.90 3.60 3.50
BetVictor 1.87 3.60 3.50
Betano 1.98 3.60 3.50
Betfair 1.95 3.70 3.40
Dafabet 1.99 3.75 3.55
Marathonbet 1.92 3.68 3.40
Pinnacle 1.95 3.90 3.73
SBO 1.94 3.30 3.23
William Hill 1.91 3.60 3.40

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.94 ▼ -0.04
X 3.64 ▼ -0.04
2 3.46 ▲ +0.08

13 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Motor Lublin Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now