Slask Wroclaw
vs
Piast Gliwice
Garuda Lions Prediction: Piast Gliwice
1 – 2 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.90 vs 1.33.
- RiskGrade C: weaker evidence — both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Slask Wroclaw vs Piast Gliwice overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Slask Wroclaw vs Piast Gliwice
| Probability | Slask Wroclaw | Draw | Piast Gliwice |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 25.8% | 24.4% | 49.8% |
| Market | 36.3% | 26.1% | 37.7% |
| Final | 33.7% | 25.7% | 40.7% |
| Edge | -2.6% | -0.4% | +3.0% |
Why Piast Gliwice
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.90 vs 1.33.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Piast Gliwice below our published probability: +3.0 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.55, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +3.8% per unit staked (our 40.7% × 2.55 − 1).
Slask Wroclaw vs Piast Gliwice match preview
Slask Wroclaw faces Piast Gliwice in the Ekstraklasa on November 7, 2026. According to our model, Slask Wroclaw has a 28% chance of winning, while Piast Gliwice is favored with a 47% probability. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 1-2, occurring at a rate of 9%. The expected goals for Slask Wroclaw stand at 1.33, compared to Piast Gliwice's 1.76.
In terms of recent form, Slask Wroclaw has struggled with five losses and one win in their last six matches. Conversely, Piast Gliwice has shown more resilience, with two wins, three draws, and one loss in their recent outings. Our model indicates a 60% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 62% chance that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Slask Wroclaw and Piast Gliwice expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.22
Slask Wroclaw and Piast Gliwice attack and defence ratings
Slask Wroclaw
Piast Gliwice
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
- Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock — team news & stats
- Wisla Krakow vs Cracovia Krakow — team news & stats
- Korona Kielce vs Radomiak Radom — team news & stats
- Gornik Zabrze v Wieczysta Kraków — match page
- Widzew Łódź v Pogon Szczecin — match page
- Jagiellonia vs GKS Katowice
- Legia Warszawa vs Raków Częstochowa
- Lech Poznan vs Zaglebie Lubin
Before and after this match
Slask Wroclaw vs Piast Gliwice markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Piast Gliwice | 40.7% | 2.46 | +3.0% | 2.55 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.5% | 1.60 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.4% | 1.58 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.3% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 50.2% | 1.99 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Slask Wroclaw | 33.7% |
| Draw | 25.7% | |
| Piast Gliwice | 40.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 37.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.4% |
| No | 36.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 59.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 66.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Piast Gliwice win | 28.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.0% | |
| Loss | 50.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.0% |
| 1-2 | 9.5% | |
| 0-2 | 7.2% |
Slask Wroclaw vs Piast Gliwice stats
Slask Wroclaw and Piast Gliwice recent form
| LLWLLL | |
| DDWDWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Slask Wroclaw and Piast Gliwice season so far
Slask Wroclaw record
- They have won 2 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Piast Gliwice record
- They have won 6 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They average 2.4 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Slask Wroclaw vs Piast Gliwice head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-03 | Slask Wroclaw | Piast Gliwice | Ekstraklasa | 1-3 |
| 2024-12-03 | Slask Wroclaw | Piast Gliwice | Cup | 1-1 |
| 2024-07-28 | Piast Gliwice | Slask Wroclaw | Ekstraklasa | 2-0 |
| 2024-03-30 | Piast Gliwice | Slask Wroclaw | Ekstraklasa | 2-2 |
| 2023-09-23 | Slask Wroclaw | Piast Gliwice | Ekstraklasa | 1-0 |
| 2023-04-06 | Slask Wroclaw | Piast Gliwice | Ekstraklasa | 0-1 |
| 2023-01-07 | Slask Wroclaw | Piast Gliwice | Friendlies Clubs | 0-1 |
| 2022-09-16 | Piast Gliwice | Slask Wroclaw | Ekstraklasa | 1-1 |
| 2022-02-19 | Slask Wroclaw | Piast Gliwice | Ekstraklasa | 1-3 |
| 2021-08-22 | Piast Gliwice | Slask Wroclaw | Ekstraklasa | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Slask Wroclaw vs Piast Gliwice odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 36.3%, draw 26.1%, away 37.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.53 | 3.50 | 2.47 |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.25 |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.40 |
| Betano | 2.67 | 3.60 | 2.40 |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 |
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 3.65 | 2.44 |
| Marathonbet | 2.53 | 3.50 | 2.47 |
| Pinnacle | 2.63 | 3.59 | 2.54 |
| SBO | 2.42 | 3.24 | 2.33 |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .