Wisla Krakow
vs
Cracovia Krakow
Garuda Lions Prediction: Wisla Krakow
2 – 1 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.84 vs 1.06.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Wisla Krakow is the favourite, not a value bet.
Wisla Krakow vs Cracovia Krakow overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Wisla Krakow vs Cracovia Krakow
| Probability | Wisla Krakow | Draw | Cracovia Krakow |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 54.5% | 24.9% | 20.5% |
| Market | 51.6% | 25.0% | 23.4% |
| Final | 52.4% | 25.0% | 22.7% |
| Edge | +0.7% | -0.0% | -0.7% |
Why Wisla Krakow
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.84 vs 1.06.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.85, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -3.2% per unit staked (our 52.4% × 1.85 − 1).
Wisla Krakow vs Cracovia Krakow match preview
Wisla Krakow holds a 52% probability of winning against Cracovia Krakow, with a predicted scoreline of 2-1 being the most likely outcome at 10%. The expected goals for Wisla Krakow stand at 1.84, while Cracovia Krakow is projected to score 1.06. Additionally, there is a 55% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 56% likelihood that both teams will score.
In terms of recent form, Wisla Krakow has recorded two wins, one draw, and two losses in their last five matches, while Cracovia Krakow has struggled with two losses, one draw, and one win in the same period. Historical head-to-head results favor Wisla Krakow, who have won four of the last eight encounters, compared to Cracovia Krakow's one win.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Wisla Krakow and Cracovia Krakow expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.90
Wisla Krakow and Cracovia Krakow attack and defence ratings
Wisla Krakow
Cracovia Krakow
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
- Motor Lublin vs Wisla Plock — team news & stats
- Korona Kielce vs Radomiak Radom — team news & stats
- Slask Wroclaw v Piast Gliwice — match page
- Gornik Zabrze v Wieczysta Kraków — match page
- Widzew Łódź v Pogon Szczecin — match page
- Jagiellonia vs GKS Katowice
- Legia Warszawa vs Raków Częstochowa
- Lech Poznan vs Zaglebie Lubin
Before and after this match
Wisla Krakow vs Cracovia Krakow markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Wisla Krakow | 52.4% | 1.91 | +0.7% | 1.85 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.3% | 1.81 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 56.0% | 1.79 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.3% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 45.5% | 2.20 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Wisla Krakow | 52.4% |
| Draw | 25.0% | |
| Cracovia Krakow | 22.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 44.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 56.0% |
| No | 44.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 47.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Wisla Krakow win | 31.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.7% | |
| Loss | 45.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.8% |
| 2-1 | 9.9% | |
| 2-0 | 9.3% |
Wisla Krakow vs Cracovia Krakow stats
Wisla Krakow and Cracovia Krakow recent form
| LWDLWW | |
| LLDWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Wisla Krakow and Cracovia Krakow season so far
Wisla Krakow record
- They have won 6 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- They have converted 1 of 4 penalties (25%).
Cracovia Krakow record
- They have won 3 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 13 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Wisla Krakow vs Cracovia Krakow head-to-head
Last 8 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-01 | Cracovia Krakow | Wisla Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 0-0 |
| 2021-11-07 | Wisla Krakow | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 1-0 |
| 2021-04-24 | Wisla Krakow | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 0-0 |
| 2020-12-04 | Cracovia Krakow | Wisla Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 1-1 |
| 2020-03-03 | Cracovia Krakow | Wisla Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 0-2 |
| 2019-09-29 | Wisla Krakow | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 0-1 |
| 2019-03-17 | Wisla Krakow | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 3-2 |
| 2018-10-07 | Cracovia Krakow | Wisla Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Wisla Krakow vs Cracovia Krakow odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 51.6%, draw 25.0%, away 23.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 3.72 | 3.96 |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.10 |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 3.70 | 3.90 |
| Betano | 1.85 | 3.65 | 3.90 |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.85 | 3.85 | 4.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 3.72 | 3.96 |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 4.06 | 4.06 |
| SBO | 1.77 | 3.40 | 3.74 |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .