FC Voluntari
vs
FCSB
Garuda Lions Prediction: FCSB
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 7% model probability
FC Voluntari vs FCSB overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FC Voluntari vs FCSB
| Probability | FC Voluntari | Draw | FCSB |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 49.3% | 22.9% | 27.8% |
| Market | 18.0% | 24.1% | 57.9% |
| Final | 25.8% | 23.8% | 50.4% |
| Edge | +31.3% | -1.2% | -30.1% |
Best available price on the pick: 1.62, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
FC Voluntari vs FCSB match preview
FC Voluntari will face FCSB in an upcoming Liga I match on October 17, 2026. According to our model, FC Voluntari has a 24% chance of winning, while FCSB is favored at 50%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, with a probability of 7%. Both teams are expected to contribute to a high-scoring match, as our model indicates a 70% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 70% likelihood that both teams will score.
In terms of expected goals, FC Voluntari is projected to score 2.09, while FCSB is forecasted to net 1.54. Recent form shows FC Voluntari with three losses, one win, one draw, and FCSB struggling with one win, three losses, and one draw in their last six matches. The confidence grade for this prediction is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FC Voluntari and FCSB expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.62
FC Voluntari and FCSB attack and defence ratings
FC Voluntari
FCSB
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
FC Voluntari vs FCSB markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FCSB | 50.4% | 1.98 | -30.1% | 1.62 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 70.0% | 1.43 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 69.6% | 1.44 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 76.2% | 1.31 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 72.2% | 1.39 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Voluntari | 25.8% |
| Draw | 23.8% | |
| FCSB | 50.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 70.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 30.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 69.6% |
| No | 30.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 49.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 74.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | FCSB win | 13.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 14.5% | |
| Loss | 72.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 9.5% |
| 2-1 | 8.9% | |
| 2-2 | 6.9% |
FC Voluntari vs FCSB stats
FC Voluntari and FCSB recent form
| LLLWDL | |
| WLDLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FC Voluntari and FCSB season so far
FC Voluntari record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.2 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
- 53% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FCSB record
- They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.6 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FC Voluntari vs FCSB head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
FC Voluntari vs FCSB odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 18.0%, draw 24.1%, away 57.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 5.12 | 3.85 | 1.60 |
| Betano | 5.80 | 3.40 | 1.62 |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.57 |
| Dafabet | 6.00 | 3.45 | 1.61 |
| Marathonbet | 5.15 | 3.85 | 1.58 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
16 snapshots recorded, from .