Dinamo Bucuresti
vs
FC Botosani
Garuda Lions Prediction: Dinamo Bucuresti
2 β 0 Predicted score Β· 13% model probability
Dinamo Bucuresti vs FC Botosani overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Dinamo Bucuresti vs FC Botosani
| Probability | Dinamo Bucuresti | Draw | FC Botosani |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 68.7% | 20.5% | 10.8% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 68.7% | 20.5% | 10.8% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Dinamo Bucuresti
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.14 vs 0.75.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
Dinamo Bucuresti vs FC Botosani match preview
Dinamo Bucuresti is set to face FC Botosani in an upcoming Liga I match, with kickoff scheduled for October 16, 2026. According to our model, Dinamo Bucuresti holds a strong probability of winning at 69%, while a draw stands at 21% and FC Botosani at 11%. The expected goals for Dinamo Bucuresti is 2.14 compared to FC Botosani's 0.75, indicating a significant disparity in offensive output. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-0, occurring with a 13% probability.
In terms of recent form, Dinamo Bucuresti has been performing well, with four wins and a draw in their last six matches. Conversely, FC Botosani has a mixed record, with three wins, two draws, and one loss in the same period. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is 55%, while both teams scoring is at 47%. The confidence grade for this match is C, reflecting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Dinamo Bucuresti and FC Botosani expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.89
Dinamo Bucuresti and FC Botosani attack and defence ratings
Dinamo Bucuresti
FC Botosani
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Dinamo Bucuresti vs FC Botosani markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 68.7% | 1.46 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.1% | 1.82 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 52.7% | 1.90 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 89.2% | 1.12 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Dinamo Bucuresti win | 45.2% | 2.21 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 68.7% |
| Draw | 20.5% | |
| FC Botosani | 10.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 44.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 47.3% |
| No | 52.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 89.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 79.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 31.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Dinamo Bucuresti win | 45.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.5% | |
| Loss | 31.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 12.8% |
| 1-0 | 11.0% | |
| 1-1 | 9.8% |
Dinamo Bucuresti vs FC Botosani stats
Dinamo Bucuresti and FC Botosani recent form
| WWWWDW | |
| WLDWDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Dinamo Bucuresti and FC Botosani season so far
Dinamo Bucuresti record
- They have won 8 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 2.3 goals per match.
- They average 3.4 goals per game at home against 1.3 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 11 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
FC Botosani record
- They have won 3 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 11 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Dinamo Bucuresti vs FC Botosani head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-24 | FC Botosani | Dinamo Bucuresti | Liga I | 1-1 |
| 2025-07-21 | Dinamo Bucuresti | FC Botosani | Liga I | 0-0 |
| 2025-02-07 | FC Botosani | Dinamo Bucuresti | Liga I | 1-1 |
| 2024-09-27 | Dinamo Bucuresti | FC Botosani | Liga I | 2-2 |
| 2024-04-23 | FC Botosani | Dinamo Bucuresti | Liga I | 2-1 |
| 2023-12-18 | FC Botosani | Dinamo Bucuresti | Liga I | 0-2 |
| 2023-08-14 | Dinamo Bucuresti | FC Botosani | Liga I | 1-0 |
| 2022-05-06 | FC Botosani | Dinamo Bucuresti | Liga I | 2-3 |
| 2022-02-07 | FC Botosani | Dinamo Bucuresti | Liga I | 4-0 |
| 2021-09-19 | Dinamo Bucuresti | FC Botosani | Liga I | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.