Uta Arad
vs
CFR 1907 Cluj
Garuda Lions Prediction: Uta Arad
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj
| Probability | Uta Arad | Draw | CFR 1907 Cluj |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 52.0% | 25.2% | 22.9% |
| Market | 44.4% | 27.4% | 28.2% |
| Final | 46.3% | 26.8% | 26.9% |
| Edge | +7.6% | -2.2% | -5.4% |
Why Uta Arad
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.82 vs 1.15.
- The market prices Uta Arad below the model: +7.6 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.18, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj match preview
Uta Arad faces CFR 1907 Cluj in an upcoming Liga I match, with Uta Arad holding a 46% probability of winning according to our model, while both a draw and a CFR 1907 Cluj victory are estimated at 27%. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 2-1 in favor of Uta Arad, with an expected goals tally of 1.82 for Uta Arad compared to 1.15 for CFR 1907 Cluj.
Recent form shows Uta Arad with two wins in their last five matches, while CFR 1907 Cluj has also secured two wins in the same timeframe. In their last two encounters, Uta Arad has not won against CFR 1907 Cluj, recording one draw and one loss. The model indicates a 57% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 58% likelihood that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Uta Arad and CFR 1907 Cluj expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.96
Uta Arad and CFR 1907 Cluj attack and defence ratings
Uta Arad
CFR 1907 Cluj
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
- OΕ£elul v Csikszereda β match page
- Dinamo Bucuresti v FC Botosani β match page
- Petrolul Ploiesti v Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe β match page
- FC Voluntari vs FCSB β team news & stats
- Universitatea Cluj vs Arges Pitesti β team news & stats
- Rapid vs Corvinul Hunedoara
- Universitatea Craiova vs Farul Constanta
Before and after this match
Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Uta Arad | 46.3% | 2.16 | +7.6% | 2.18 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.8% | 1.76 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.2% | 1.72 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.2% | 1.37 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 48.0% | 2.08 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Uta Arad | 46.3% |
| Draw | 26.8% | |
| CFR 1907 Cluj | 26.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 43.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.2% |
| No | 41.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 53.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Uta Arad win | 29.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.1% | |
| Loss | 48.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.8% |
| 2-1 | 9.8% | |
| 2-0 | 8.5% |
Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj stats
Uta Arad and CFR 1907 Cluj recent form
| LWLWWD | |
| WLWLDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Uta Arad and CFR 1907 Cluj season so far
Uta Arad record
- They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
- 57% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
CFR 1907 Cluj record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-04 | Uta Arad | CFR 1907 Cluj | Liga I | 0-1 |
| 2025-09-21 | CFR 1907 Cluj | Uta Arad | Liga I | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 44.4%, draw 27.4%, away 28.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 3.40 | 3.34 |
| Betano | 2.18 | 3.25 | 3.20 |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.16 | 3.30 | 3.20 |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 3.40 | 3.32 |
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 3.45 | 3.32 |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.30 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
16 snapshots recorded, from .