Mardin 1969
vs
Batman Petrolspor
Garuda Lions Prediction: Mardin 1969
2 – 1 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.03 vs 1.33.
- RiskGrade C: weaker evidence — both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Mardin 1969 vs Batman Petrolspor overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Mardin 1969 vs Batman Petrolspor
| Probability | Mardin 1969 | Draw | Batman Petrolspor |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 52.7% | 23.3% | 23.9% |
| Market | 44.5% | 27.0% | 28.5% |
| Final | 46.5% | 26.1% | 27.4% |
| Edge | +2.1% | -0.9% | -1.1% |
Why Mardin 1969
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.03 vs 1.33.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
- The market prices Mardin 1969 below our published probability: +2.1 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.10, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -2.3% per unit staked (our 46.5% × 2.10 − 1).
Mardin 1969 vs Batman Petrolspor match preview
Mardin 1969 is set to face Batman Petrolspor in a 1. Lig matchup on November 8, 2026. According to our model, Mardin 1969 holds a 52% probability of winning, while Batman Petrolspor has a 24% chance. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1 in favor of Mardin 1969, with an expected goals tally of 2.02 for Mardin and 1.33 for Batman Petrolspor.
Both teams have shown a tendency to score, with our model indicating a 65% likelihood for over 2.5 goals and a 65% chance that both teams will find the net. Recent form shows Mardin 1969 with three wins in their last six matches, while Batman Petrolspor has two wins in their last six. The confidence grade for this forecast is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Mardin 1969 and Batman Petrolspor expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.35
Mardin 1969 and Batman Petrolspor attack and defence ratings
Mardin 1969
Batman Petrolspor
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
Before and after this match
Mardin 1969 vs Batman Petrolspor markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Mardin 1969 | 46.5% | 2.15 | +2.1% | 2.10 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 65.1% | 1.54 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.7% | 1.55 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.9% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.3% | 2.11 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Mardin 1969 | 46.5% |
| Draw | 26.1% | |
| Batman Petrolspor | 27.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 65.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 34.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.7% |
| No | 35.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 72.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 53.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Mardin 1969 win | 31.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.0% | |
| Loss | 47.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.3% |
| 2-1 | 9.5% | |
| 2-0 | 7.2% |
Mardin 1969 vs Batman Petrolspor stats
Mardin 1969 and Batman Petrolspor recent form
| WWLWWL | |
| LWDWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Mardin 1969 and Batman Petrolspor season so far
Mardin 1969 record
- They have won 6 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 12 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 12 matches.
Batman Petrolspor record
- They have won 7 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
- They average 2.7 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 4 penalties (50%).
- 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Mardin 1969 vs Batman Petrolspor head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Mardin 1969 vs Batman Petrolspor odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 44.5%, draw 27.0%, away 28.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 3.35 | 3.20 |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
| Betano | 2.07 | 3.45 | 3.25 |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
| Dafabet | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.25 |
| Marathonbet | 2.00 | 3.35 | 3.12 |
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 |
| SBO | 1.95 | 3.11 | 2.98 |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
6 snapshots recorded, from .