1. Lig · ·Matchday 14

Pendikspor vs İstanbulspor

Garuda Lions Prediction: Pendikspor

2 – 1 Predicted score · 10% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.01 vs 1.07.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Pendikspor is the favourite, not a value bet.

Pendik Stadium, IstanbulReferee: Berkay Erdemir

Pendikspor 54%
Draw 25%
İstanbulspor 22%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Pendikspor wins
54%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
58%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
10% of simulated outcomes

Pendikspor vs İstanbulspor overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Pendikspor vs İstanbulspor

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityPendiksporDrawİstanbulspor
Model58.1%23.2%18.7%
Market52.4%25.2%22.5%
Final53.8%24.7%21.5%
Edge+1.4%-0.5%-1.0%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Pendikspor

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.01 vs 1.07.

Best available price on the pick: 1.80, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -3.2% per unit staked (our 53.8% × 1.80 − 1).

Pendikspor vs İstanbulspor match preview

Pendikspor is set to face İstanbulspor in a 1. Lig match on November 7, 2026. According to our model, Pendikspor holds a 57% probability of winning, while a draw stands at 23% and İstanbulspor at 19%. The expected goals for Pendikspor are 2.03, compared to İstanbulspor's 1.12, suggesting a potentially favorable outcome for the home side. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 2-1, with a 10% likelihood.

In terms of recent form, Pendikspor has recorded a win, two draws, and three losses in their last six matches. Conversely, İstanbulspor has struggled, losing four of their last six games, with one win. The head-to-head record shows that in their last two encounters, Pendikspor has not managed a win, with two draws against İstanbulspor. The model indicates a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 59% chance for both teams to score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Pendikspor ↓ / İstanbulspor → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 1 8% 11% 2 9% 10% 3 6% 7% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 82%
3+ goals 60%
No goals 6%

Pendikspor and İstanbulspor expected goals

Pendikspor 2.01
İstanbulspor 1.07

Total expected goals: 3.09

Pendikspor and İstanbulspor attack and defence ratings

Pendikspor

Attack 0.80 -20%
Defence 1.11 +11%

İstanbulspor

Attack 0.77 -23%
Defence 1.55 +55%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 14 fixtures

1. Lig

Before and after this match

Pendikspor vs İstanbulspor markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Pendikspor 53.8% 1.86 +1.4% 1.80
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 59.6% 1.68 — —
Both teams to score Yes 58.0% 1.72 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 78.5% 1.27 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 41.9% 2.39 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Pendikspor53.8%
Draw24.7%
İstanbulspor21.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.559.6%
Under 2.540.4%
Both teams to scoreYes58.0%
No42.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)78.5%
12 (either side)75.3%
X2 (draw or away)46.2%
Handicap -1Pendikspor win35.7%
Push (exactly one goal)22.4%
Loss41.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-110.9%
2-19.9%
2-09.3%

Pendikspor vs İstanbulspor stats

Pendikspor and İstanbulspor recent form

newest first
Pendikspor WDLLLD
İstanbulspor LLLLLW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Pendikspor and İstanbulspor season so far

league record

Pendikspor record

  • They have won 3 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

İstanbulspor record

  • They have won 1 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 13 matches.

Pendikspor vs İstanbulspor head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

3Pendikspor wins 3Draws 4İstanbulspor wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-03-14Pendiksporİstanbulspor1. Lig1-1
2025-11-02İstanbulsporPendikspor1. Lig0-0
2025-04-27İstanbulsporPendikspor1. Lig5-2
2024-12-21Pendiksporİstanbulspor1. Lig1-1
2024-03-15PendiksporİstanbulsporSüper Lig1-0
2023-11-04İstanbulsporPendiksporSüper Lig2-4
2017-01-15Pendiksporİstanbulspor2. Lig0-2
2016-09-03İstanbulsporPendikspor2. Lig1-0
2016-03-06Pendiksporİstanbulspor2. Lig1-0
2015-10-24İstanbulsporPendikspor2. Lig2-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Pendikspor vs İstanbulspor odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 52.4%, draw 25.2%, away 22.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.69 3.64 4.20
Bet365 1.75 3.40 4.00
BetVictor 1.70 3.70 4.20
Betano 1.80 3.60 4.05
Betfair 1.75 3.70 4.00
Dafabet 1.79 3.70 4.20
Marathonbet 1.67 3.64 4.10
Pinnacle 1.76 3.90 4.15
SBO 1.73 3.21 3.60
William Hill 1.75 3.60 4.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.75 —
X 3.64 ▼ -0.05
2 4.07 ▼ -0.04

10 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Pendikspor Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now