1. Lig · ·Matchday 14

Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor

Garuda Lions Prediction: Vanspor FK

1 – 0 Predicted score · 9% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.48 vs 1.16.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Vanspor FK is the favourite, not a value bet.

Van Ataturk Stadi, VanReferee: Omer Tolga Guldibi

Vanspor FK 47%
Draw 27%
Sivasspor 26%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Vanspor FK wins
47%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
54%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
9% of simulated outcomes

Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityVanspor FKDrawSivasspor
Model43.4%28.2%28.4%
Market48.1%26.7%25.2%
Final46.9%27.1%26.0%
Edge-1.2%+0.4%+0.8%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Vanspor FK

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.48 vs 1.16.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.95, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -8.5% per unit staked (our 46.9% × 1.95 − 1).

Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor match preview

Vanspor FK and Sivasspor are set to face off in a 1. Lig match on November 7, 2026. According to our model, Vanspor FK has a 43% chance of winning, while Sivasspor has a 29% chance, with a 28% probability of a draw. The most likely scoreline is 1-0 in favor of Vanspor FK, which has a 9% probability. Both teams are expected to score, with a 54% chance for that outcome.

In terms of recent form, Vanspor FK has recorded two wins and four losses in their last six matches, while Sivasspor has managed one win and five draws. The expected goals for Vanspor FK stand at 1.47, compared to 1.17 for Sivasspor. Historically, in their last two encounters, Vanspor FK has not secured a win, with two draws against Sivasspor.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Vanspor FK ↓ / Sivasspor → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 7% 1 9% 13% 7% 2 8% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 75%
3+ goals 49%
No goals 8%

Vanspor FK and Sivasspor expected goals

Vanspor FK 1.48
Sivasspor 1.16

Total expected goals: 2.63

Vanspor FK and Sivasspor attack and defence ratings

Vanspor FK

Attack 0.83 -17%
Defence 1.05 +5%

Sivasspor

Attack 0.88 -12%
Defence 1.09 +9%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 14 fixtures

1. Lig

Before and after this match

Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Vanspor FK 46.9% 2.13 -1.2% 1.95
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 51.0% 1.96 — —
Both teams to score Yes 54.1% 1.85 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 74.0% 1.35 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 56.6% 1.77 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Vanspor FK46.9%
Draw27.1%
Sivasspor26.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.549.0%
Under 2.551.0%
Both teams to scoreYes54.1%
No45.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)74.0%
12 (either side)72.9%
X2 (draw or away)53.1%
Handicap -1Vanspor FK win21.9%
Push (exactly one goal)21.4%
Loss56.6%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.5%
1-09.4%
2-19.1%

Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor stats

Vanspor FK and Sivasspor recent form

newest first
Vanspor FK WWLWLL
Sivasspor LLDDWD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Vanspor FK and Sivasspor season so far

league record

Vanspor FK record

  • They have won 4 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game on the road against 0.7 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 13 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Sivasspor record

  • They have won 2 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 13 matches.
  • 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

0Vanspor FK wins 2Draws 0Sivasspor wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-02-14SivassporVanspor FK1. Lig3-3
2025-09-20Vanspor FKSivasspor1. Lig0-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Vanspor FK vs Sivasspor odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 48.1%, draw 26.7%, away 25.2%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.85 3.42 3.66
Bet365 1.90 3.40 3.40
BetVictor 1.87 3.40 3.70
Betano 1.95 3.45 3.60
Betfair 1.90 3.40 3.50
Dafabet 1.94 3.55 3.65
Marathonbet 1.83 3.42 3.58
Pinnacle 1.94 3.69 3.77
SBO 1.89 3.05 3.20
William Hill 1.85 3.40 3.70

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.90 ▲ +0.03
X 3.41 ▼ -0.08
2 3.62 ▼ -0.08

10 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Vanspor FK Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now