GAP Connah S Quay FC
vs
Flint Town United
Garuda Lions Prediction: GAP Connah S Quay FC
1 – 0 Predicted score · 14% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.75 vs 0.71.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — GAP Connah S Quay FC is the favourite, not a value bet.
GAP Connah S Quay FC vs Flint Town United overview
Garuda Lions analysis: GAP Connah S Quay FC vs Flint Town United
| Probability | GAP Connah S Quay FC | Draw | Flint Town United |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 61.2% | 25.0% | 13.7% |
| Market | 67.1% | 19.1% | 13.8% |
| Final | 65.7% | 20.6% | 13.8% |
| Edge | -1.5% | +1.5% | -0.0% |
Why GAP Connah S Quay FC
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.75 vs 0.71.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 4 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.40, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -8.1% per unit staked (our 65.7% × 1.40 − 1).
GAP Connah S Quay FC vs Flint Town United match preview
GAP Connah S Quay FC is favored in their upcoming match against Flint Town United, with a 67% probability of winning according to our model. They have shown strong recent form, going unbeaten in their last six matches, while Flint Town United has had mixed results, winning four of their last six but losing two. The expected goals for GAP Connah S Quay FC stands at 1.75, compared to Flint Town United's 0.71, indicating a potential advantage for the home side.
Historically, GAP Connah S Quay FC has dominated their recent encounters with Flint Town United, winning 8 out of the last 10 matches, with only 1 draw and 1 win for Flint. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, occurring with a 14% probability. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is estimated at 45%, while both teams scoring is at 43%.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
GAP Connah S Quay FC and Flint Town United expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.47
GAP Connah S Quay FC and Flint Town United attack and defence ratings
GAP Connah S Quay FC
Flint Town United
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 16 fixtures
Before and after this match
GAP Connah S Quay FC vs Flint Town United markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 65.7% | 1.52 | -1.5% | 1.40 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 55.2% | 1.81 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 56.7% | 1.76 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 86.2% | 1.16 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 38.8% | 2.58 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 65.7% |
| Draw | 20.6% | |
| Flint Town United | 13.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 44.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 55.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 43.3% |
| No | 56.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 86.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 79.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 34.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | GAP Connah S Quay FC win | 36.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.3% | |
| Loss | 38.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 13.8% |
| 2-0 | 13.0% | |
| 1-1 | 11.7% |
GAP Connah S Quay FC vs Flint Town United stats
GAP Connah S Quay FC and Flint Town United recent form
| DWWWWW | |
| WWLWWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
GAP Connah S Quay FC and Flint Town United season so far
GAP Connah S Quay FC record
- They have won 11 of their 15 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 15 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
Flint Town United record
- They have won 4 of their 15 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 15 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 15 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
GAP Connah S Quay FC vs Flint Town United head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Flint Town United | GAP Connah S Quay FC | Wales Premier League | 1-2 |
| 2025-12-26 | Flint Town United | GAP Connah S Quay FC | Wales Premier League | 0-2 |
| 2025-08-25 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | Flint Town United | Wales Premier League | 3-2 |
| 2025-03-11 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | Flint Town United | Premier League | 4-0 |
| 2025-01-25 | Flint Town United | GAP Connah S Quay FC | Premier League | 2-1 |
| 2024-12-26 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | Flint Town United | Premier League | 7-2 |
| 2024-08-26 | Flint Town United | GAP Connah S Quay FC | Premier League | 0-1 |
| 2023-12-09 | Flint Town United | GAP Connah S Quay FC | Welsh Cup | 0-3 |
| 2022-12-31 | Flint Town United | GAP Connah S Quay FC | Premier League | 0-0 |
| 2022-12-26 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | Flint Town United | Premier League | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
GAP Connah S Quay FC vs Flint Town United odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 67.1%, draw 19.1%, away 13.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 4.70 | 6.80 |
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 5.00 | 5.75 |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.90 | 5.75 |
| Betano | 1.37 | 4.60 | 6.50 |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 4.75 | 6.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.37 | 5.00 | 7.20 |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 4.70 | 6.50 |
| Pinnacle | 1.39 | 4.83 | 6.83 |
| SBO | 1.31 | 4.38 | 6.57 |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.40 | 6.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .