FK Crvena Zvezda
vs
Inter Club d'Escaldes
2 – 1 Full time
| 35′ | Aleksandar Katai | ||
| 43′ | Domi Berlanga | ||
| 45′ | Álex Sánchez | ||
| 46′ | T. HandelD. Luckassen | ||
| 46′ | Kim Ye-geonB. Dieng | ||
| 46′ | L. LoizouO. Bukari | ||
| 51′ | Domi Berlanga | ||
| 51′ | Domi Berlanga | ||
| 58′ | SouleB. Arellano | ||
| 62′ | B. Arellano | ||
| 68′ | V. KostovM. Ivanic | ||
| 72′ | Miloš Veljković | ||
| 72′ | V. AlonsoL. Diaby | ||
| 79′ | FK Crvena ZvezdaV. Lucic | ||
| 80′ | V. Lucic | ||
| 81′ | David LopezR. Lafarge | ||
| 81′ | F. ChouaibJ. Camara | ||
| 89′ | Jilmar Torres | ||
| 90′ | Matej Gaštarov | ||
| 90′ | Juan Camara | ||
| 90′ | J. Diaz |
Match stats
| 29 | Shots | 6 |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 55 | Possession % | 45 |
| 6 | Corners | 3 |
| 12 | Fouls | 15 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Saves | 7 |
| 412 | Accurate passes | 306 |
FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes
| Probability | FK Crvena Zvezda | Draw | Inter Club d'Escaldes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 75.3% | 15.5% | 9.2% |
| Market | 89.5% | 7.4% | 3.0% |
| Final | 86.0% | 9.5% | 4.6% |
| Edge | -3.6% | +2.0% | +1.5% |
Why FK Crvena Zvezda
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.78 vs 0.93.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FK Crvena Zvezda and Inter Club d'Escaldes expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.71
FK Crvena Zvezda and Inter Club d'Escaldes attack and defence ratings
FK Crvena Zvezda
Inter Club d'Escaldes
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes: result vs prediction
FK Crvena Zvezda 2 – 1 Inter Club d'Escaldes
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other League Stage - 3 fixtures
Before and after this match
FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 86.0% | 1.16 | -3.6% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 71.6% | 1.40 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.4% | 1.74 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 95.4% | 1.05 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | FK Crvena Zvezda win | 55.6% | 1.80 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 86.0% |
| Draw | 9.5% | |
| Inter Club d'Escaldes | 4.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 71.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 28.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.4% |
| No | 42.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 95.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 90.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 14.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | FK Crvena Zvezda win | 55.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.7% | |
| Loss | 24.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 9.5% |
| 2-1 | 8.8% | |
| 3-0 | 8.8% |
FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes stats
FK Crvena Zvezda and Inter Club d'Escaldes recent form
| WWDWLW | |
| LLDDWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FK Crvena Zvezda and Inter Club d'Escaldes going into this match
Inter Club d'Escaldes record
- They have won 3 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game on the road against 1.3 at home.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 6 matches.
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 89.5%, draw 7.4%, away 3.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.05 | 15.50 | 41.00 |
| Bet365 | 1.06 | 13.00 | 29.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.06 | 11.00 | 26.00 |
| Betano | 1.08 | 12.50 | 60.00 |
| Betfair | 1.06 | 13.00 | 34.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.07 | 13.00 | 30.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.05 | 11.25 | 30.00 |
| Pinnacle | 1.06 | 14.43 | 32.58 |
| SBO | 1.06 | 10.12 | 20.20 |
| William Hill | 1.06 | 12.00 | 34.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
14 snapshots recorded, from .