KuPS
vs
Gent
0 – 0 Full time
| 23′ | B. ArmahG. Engvall | ||
| 52′ | Taneli Hämäläinen | ||
| 54′ | Momodou Sonko | ||
| 75′ | A. AikiS. Heiskanen | ||
| 75′ | S. PasanenJ. Eskesen | ||
| 79′ | M. SonkoG. De Meyer | ||
| 79′ | A. KadriE. H. Seck | ||
| 85′ | J. VergaraK. Wilson | ||
| 88′ | P. ParzyszekT. Jyry | ||
| 90′ | Tibe De Vlieger |
Match stats
| 6 | Shots | 20 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 53 | Possession % | 47 |
| 3 | Corners | 7 |
| 18 | Fouls | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 490 | Accurate passes | 429 |
KuPS vs Gent overview
Garuda Lions analysis: KuPS vs Gent
| Probability | KuPS | Draw | Gent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 25.6% | 30.2% | 44.2% |
| Market | 18.1% | 23.8% | 58.1% |
| Final | 20.0% | 25.4% | 54.6% |
| Edge | +1.9% | +1.6% | -3.5% |
Why Gent
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.34 vs 0.96.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
KuPS and Gent expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.31
KuPS and Gent attack and defence ratings
KuPS
Gent
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
KuPS vs Gent: result vs prediction
KuPS 0 – 0 Gent
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other League Stage - 3 fixtures
- FC Midtjylland v Ajax — match page
- Aarhus v SC Braga — match page
- Atalanta v Kairat Almaty — match page
- FK Crvena Zvezda vs Inter Club d'Escaldes
- Lincoln Red Imps FC vs HNK Hajduk Split
- Trabzonspor v Freiburg — match page
- FC Thun v Heart Of Midlothian — match page
- Mjallby AIF vs Borac Banja Luka — team news & stats
Before and after this match
KuPS vs Gent markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Gent | 54.6% | 1.83 | -3.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 59.4% | 1.68 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 53.0% | 1.89 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 80.0% | 1.25 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 55.8% | 1.79 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | KuPS | 20.0% |
| Draw | 25.4% | |
| Gent | 54.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 40.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 59.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 47.0% |
| No | 53.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 45.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 80.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Gent win | 21.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.8% | |
| Loss | 55.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.2% |
| 0-1 | 12.1% | |
| 0-0 | 11.2% |
KuPS vs Gent stats
KuPS and Gent recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
KuPS and Gent going into this match
Gent record
- They have won 4 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 8 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
KuPS vs Gent head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
KuPS vs Gent odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 18.1%, draw 23.8%, away 58.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 5.33 | 4.06 | 1.66 |
| Bet365 | 5.25 | 3.90 | 1.62 |
| BetVictor | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.62 |
| Betano | 5.40 | 4.10 | 1.67 |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.60 |
| Dafabet | 5.40 | 4.00 | 1.66 |
| Marathonbet | 5.15 | 3.92 | 1.60 |
| Pinnacle | 5.14 | 4.19 | 1.65 |
| SBO | 4.94 | 3.65 | 1.58 |
| William Hill | 4.80 | 3.80 | 1.62 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
14 snapshots recorded, from .