FC Thun
vs
Heart Of Midlothian
3 – 1 Full time
| 22′ | J. McCart | ||
| 34′ | B. Labeau | ||
| 37′ | Nico Maier | ||
| 45′ | Furkan Dursun | ||
| 54′ | S. GuendouzP. Kabore | ||
| 57′ | F. Dursun | ||
| 59′ | Nils Reichmuth | ||
| 63′ | S. KingsleyM. Gillies | ||
| 65′ | N. MaierP. Kristal | ||
| 65′ | F. DursunN. Christoffersson | ||
| 72′ | N. ReichmuthN. Zoukit | ||
| 72′ | B. LabeauM. Gutbub | ||
| 76′ | S. KerjotaJ. Williams | ||
| 76′ | J. McPakeJ. Wilson | ||
| 77′ | Jamie McCart | ||
| 79′ | O. MambwaT. Strannegard | ||
| 81′ | Jan Bamert | ||
| 82′ | S. Findlay |
Match stats
| 18 | Shots | 15 |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 46 | Possession % | 54 |
| 4 | Corners | 5 |
| 26 | Fouls | 8 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| 3 | Saves | 6 |
| 206 | Accurate passes | 241 |
FC Thun vs Heart Of Midlothian overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FC Thun vs Heart Of Midlothian
| Probability | FC Thun | Draw | Heart Of Midlothian |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 43.7% | 20.4% | 35.8% |
| Market | 42.9% | 25.8% | 31.3% |
| Final | 43.1% | 24.5% | 32.4% |
| Edge | +0.2% | -1.4% | +1.1% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FC Thun and Heart Of Midlothian expected goals
Total expected goals: 4.51
FC Thun and Heart Of Midlothian attack and defence ratings
FC Thun
Heart Of Midlothian
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
FC Thun vs Heart Of Midlothian: result vs prediction
FC Thun 3 – 1 Heart Of Midlothian
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other League Stage - 3 fixtures
Before and after this match
FC Thun vs Heart Of Midlothian markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Thun | 43.1% | 2.32 | +0.2% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 82.8% | 1.21 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 80.6% | 1.24 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.5% | 1.32 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 56.3% | 1.78 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Thun | 43.1% |
| Draw | 24.5% | |
| Heart Of Midlothian | 32.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 82.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 17.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 80.6% |
| No | 19.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 67.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 56.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | FC Thun win | 26.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 17.3% | |
| Loss | 56.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-2 | 7.1% |
| 2-1 | 6.6% | |
| 1-1 | 6.1% |
FC Thun vs Heart Of Midlothian stats
FC Thun and Heart Of Midlothian recent form
| WLLDLL | |
| DWLLDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FC Thun vs Heart Of Midlothian head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
FC Thun vs Heart Of Midlothian odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 42.9%, draw 25.8%, away 31.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 3.65 | 3.00 |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.88 |
| Betano | 2.22 | 3.80 | 3.00 |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
| Dafabet | 2.27 | 3.80 | 3.00 |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 3.54 | 3.02 |
| Pinnacle | 2.24 | 3.70 | 3.12 |
| SBO | 2.06 | 3.61 | 2.89 |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
14 snapshots recorded, from .