UEFA Europa Conference League · Full time ·League Stage - 2

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova

1 – 3 Full time

3′A. Al Hamlawi
5′S. Baiaram
19′Oleksandr Romanchuk
26′David López
56′SouleJ. Camara
56′D. BerlangaB. Arellano
61′A. Al HamlawiS. Elisor
72′J. LameiraTeles
72′S. BaiaramD. Matei
77′B. Arellano
86′S. Elisor
87′V. AlonsoL. Diaby
87′David LopezR. Hermann
89′A. CicaldauL. Basceanu
90′A. SanchezR. Lafarge

Estadi de la FAF, EncampReferee: C. Vergetis

Inter Club d'Escaldes 18%
Draw 25%
Universitatea Craiova 57%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Match stats

7 Shots 16
5 Shots on target 7
64 Possession % 36
3 Corners 6
20 Fouls 9
4 Offsides 2
4 Saves 4
516 Accurate passes 240

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityInter Club d'EscaldesDrawUniversitatea Craiova
Model20.7%29.6%49.7%
Market16.9%23.7%59.4%
Final17.9%25.1%57.0%
Edge+0.9%+1.5%-2.4%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Universitatea Craiova

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.42 vs 0.83.
  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Inter Club d'E ↓ / Universitatea → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 12% 14% 11% 1 7% 14% 9% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 88%
2+ goals 67%
3+ goals 39%
No goals 12%

Inter Club d'Escaldes and Universitatea Craiova expected goals

Inter Club d'Escaldes 0.83
Universitatea Craiova 1.42

Total expected goals: 2.25

Inter Club d'Escaldes and Universitatea Craiova attack and defence ratings

Inter Club d'Escaldes

Attack 0.98 -2%
Defence 0.98 -2%

Universitatea Craiova

Attack 1.23 +23%
Defence 0.51 -49%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova: result vs prediction

Inter Club d'Escaldes 1 – 3 Universitatea Craiova

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other League Stage - 2 fixtures

UEFA Europa Conference League

Before and after this match

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Universitatea Craiova 57.0% 1.75 -2.4% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 60.9% 1.64 — —
Both teams to score No 56.0% 1.79 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 82.1% 1.22 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 50.1% 1.99 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Inter Club d'Escaldes17.9%
Draw25.1%
Universitatea Craiova57.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.539.1%
Under 2.560.9%
Both teams to scoreYes44.0%
No56.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)43.0%
12 (either side)74.9%
X2 (draw or away)82.1%
Handicap -1Universitatea Craiova win25.4%
Push (exactly one goal)24.5%
Loss50.1%
Correct score (top 3)0-113.7%
1-113.7%
0-011.8%

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova stats

Inter Club d'Escaldes and Universitatea Craiova recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Inter Club d'Escaldes and Universitatea Craiova going into this match

league record before kick-off

Inter Club d'Escaldes record

  • They have won 3 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 5 matches.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 16.9%, draw 23.7%, away 59.4%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 5.65 4.08 1.63
Bet365 6.00 3.90 1.55
BetVictor 5.75 3.90 1.55
Betano 6.00 4.20 1.62
Betfair 5.50 4.00 1.53
Dafabet 5.60 4.10 1.61
Marathonbet 5.45 3.94 1.57
Pinnacle 5.50 4.30 1.59
SBO 5.13 3.57 1.49
William Hill 5.00 3.80 1.60

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 5.55 ▼ -0.51
X 3.97 ▲ +0.08
2 1.58 —

12 snapshots recorded, from .