Argentinos JRS
vs
Huracan
Garuda Lions Prediction: Argentinos JRS
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 18% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.57 vs 0.55.
- RiskGrade C: weaker evidence β both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Argentinos JRS vs Huracan overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Argentinos JRS vs Huracan
| Probability | Argentinos JRS | Draw | Huracan |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 61.4% | 26.9% | 11.7% |
| Market | 50.6% | 29.1% | 20.4% |
| Final | 53.3% | 28.5% | 18.2% |
| Edge | +2.7% | -0.5% | -2.2% |
Why Argentinos JRS
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.57 vs 0.55.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
- The market prices Argentinos JRS below our published probability: +2.7 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 1.88, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +0.2% per unit staked (our 53.3% Γ 1.88 β 1).
Argentinos JRS vs Huracan match preview
Argentinos JRS faces Huracan in the Liga Profesional Argentina with a projected probability of 52% for a home win, while a draw stands at 28% and Huracan at 19%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, with an 18% chance. Argentinos JRS has shown strong recent form with three wins, a draw, and a loss in their last five matches, while Huracan has struggled, recording four losses followed by a win.
In terms of expected goals, Argentinos JRS is forecasted to score 1.57, whereas Huracan is expected to net only 0.55. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is 36%, and both teams scoring sits at 35%. In their last four encounters, Argentinos JRS has secured two wins, with Huracan winning once and one match ending in a draw.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Argentinos JRS and Huracan expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.12
Argentinos JRS and Huracan attack and defence ratings
Argentinos JRS
Huracan
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Clausura - 16 fixtures
- Union Santa Fe vs Velez Sarsfield
- Independiente v Deportivo Riestra β match page
- Banfield v Atletico Tucuman β match page
- Tigre vs Sarmiento Junin
- Talleres Cordoba vs Estudiantes L.P. β team news & stats
- Gimnasia M. vs Independ. Rivadavia β team news & stats
- Rosario Central vs Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto β team news & stats
- Boca Juniors vs Defensa Y Justicia β team news & stats
Before and after this match
Argentinos JRS vs Huracan markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Argentinos JRS | 53.3% | 1.88 | +2.7% | 1.88 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 64.5% | 1.55 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 65.5% | 1.53 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 81.8% | 1.22 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 38.6% | 2.59 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Argentinos JRS | 53.3% |
| Draw | 28.5% | |
| Huracan | 18.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 35.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 64.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 34.5% |
| No | 65.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 81.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 46.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Argentinos JRS win | 34.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 27.2% | |
| Loss | 38.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 17.8% |
| 2-0 | 14.8% | |
| 0-0 | 13.1% |
Argentinos JRS vs Huracan stats
Argentinos JRS and Huracan recent form
| WWWDWL | |
| LLLLWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Argentinos JRS and Huracan season so far
Argentinos JRS record
- They have won 18 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 15 clean sheets in 33 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 33 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Huracan record
- They have won 11 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 12 clean sheets in 32 matches.
- They have failed to score in 11 of 32 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 7 of 7 penalties (100%).
- 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Argentinos JRS vs Huracan head-to-head
Last 4 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | Argentinos JRS | Huracan | Liga Profesional Argentina | 1-0 |
| 2026-04-28 | Huracan | Argentinos JRS | Liga Profesional Argentina | 1-2 |
| 2025-08-16 | Huracan | Argentinos JRS | Liga Profesional Argentina | 1-0 |
| 2025-02-12 | Argentinos JRS | Huracan | Liga Profesional Argentina | 1-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Argentinos JRS vs Huracan odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 50.6%, draw 29.1%, away 20.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 3.30 | 4.64 |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.20 | 5.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.75 |
| Betano | 1.88 | 3.25 | 4.65 |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 3.25 | 4.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.85 | 3.15 | 4.50 |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 3.24 | 4.55 |
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 3.27 | 5.14 |
| SBO | 1.85 | 2.89 | 3.80 |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.00 | 4.33 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
5 snapshots recorded, from .