Deportivo Riestra
vs
Union Santa Fe
Garuda Lions Prediction: Deportivo Riestra
1 – 0 Predicted score · 11% model probability
Deportivo Riestra vs Union Santa Fe overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Deportivo Riestra vs Union Santa Fe
| Probability | Deportivo Riestra | Draw | Union Santa Fe |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 42.0% | 30.2% | 27.8% |
| Market | 40.7% | 32.6% | 26.7% |
| Final | 41.0% | 32.0% | 27.0% |
| Edge | +1.3% | -2.4% | +1.1% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.35, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Deportivo Riestra vs Union Santa Fe match preview
Deportivo Riestra faces Union Santa Fe in an upcoming Liga Profesional Argentina match. According to our model, Deportivo Riestra has a 40% chance of winning, while Union Santa Fe stands at 28%, with a 32% probability of a draw. The expected goals are 1.32 for Deportivo Riestra and 1.03 for Union Santa Fe, suggesting a closely contested match. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0 in favor of Deportivo Riestra, with a 11% probability.
In terms of recent form, Deportivo Riestra has struggled, recording four draws and two losses in their last six matches. Conversely, Union Santa Fe has shown some improvement, with two wins and four losses in their last six games. Both teams have a nearly equal chance of scoring, with our model indicating a 49% probability that both will find the net.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Deportivo Riestra and Union Santa Fe expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.36
Deportivo Riestra and Union Santa Fe attack and defence ratings
Deportivo Riestra
Union Santa Fe
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Clausura - 13 fixtures
- Velez Sarsfield vs Gimnasia M. — team news & stats
- Atletico Tucuman vs Rosario Central
- Racing Club v Independiente — match page
- Estudiantes L.P. v San Lorenzo — match page
- Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto vs Aldosivi
- Belgrano Cordoba vs River Plate
- Newells Old Boys v Central Cordoba de Santiago — match page
- Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central
Before and after this match
Deportivo Riestra vs Union Santa Fe markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Deportivo Riestra | 41.0% | 2.44 | +1.3% | 2.35 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 58.1% | 1.72 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 51.4% | 1.94 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.0% | 1.37 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 58.0% | 1.72 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Deportivo Riestra | 41.0% |
| Draw | 32.0% | |
| Union Santa Fe | 27.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 41.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 58.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 48.6% |
| No | 51.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 68.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 59.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Deportivo Riestra win | 20.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.0% | |
| Loss | 58.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.2% |
| 1-0 | 11.2% | |
| 0-0 | 10.8% |
Deportivo Riestra vs Union Santa Fe stats
Deportivo Riestra and Union Santa Fe recent form
| LDDLDD | |
| LLLLWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Deportivo Riestra and Union Santa Fe season so far
Deportivo Riestra record
- They have won 3 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 0.5 goals per match.
- They average 0.8 goals per game at home against 0.2 on the road.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 27 matches.
- They have failed to score in 17 of 27 matches.
Union Santa Fe record
- They have won 10 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 29 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 29 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Deportivo Riestra vs Union Santa Fe head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-03 | Union Santa Fe | Deportivo Riestra | Liga Profesional Argentina | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Deportivo Riestra vs Union Santa Fe odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 40.7%, draw 32.6%, away 26.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.35 | 2.92 | 3.51 |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 2.88 | 3.60 |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 2.90 | 3.50 |
| Betano | 2.32 | 2.85 | 3.70 |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 2.90 | 3.40 |
| Dafabet | 2.24 | 2.85 | 3.55 |
| Marathonbet | 2.30 | 2.86 | 3.44 |
| Pinnacle | 2.32 | 2.91 | 3.65 |
| SBO | 2.13 | 2.74 | 3.17 |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 2.80 | 3.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
16 snapshots recorded, from .